Saint Martin's University Dean’s List for spring 2014

June, 2nd 2014

LACEY, Wash. – Saint Martin’s University has issued its spring semester 2014 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a wooded campus of more than 300 acres in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes more than 1,100 undergraduate students and 400 graduate students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its Lacey campus, and 300 more undergraduate students to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. Students who accomplished this honor are:

  • Kiersten M. Abbott, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Erin M. Adams, Olympia, Junior, Social work
  • Anna M. Agloro, Port Ludlow, Junior, Biology
  • Joshua D. Albrecht, Tacoma, Senior, Business administration
  • Trevor J. Alexander, Chehalis, Junior, Business administration
  • Anthony F. Alfieri, Bothell, Sophomore, Biology
  • Jacob M. Ambrose, Montesano, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Alexander A. Anderson, Federal Way, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Malulani C.K. Antonio, Wahiawa, Hawaii, Senior, Social work
  • Jillian Araujo, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Chantal Selina Arevalo,Olympia, Freshman, English
  • Daniel Arevalo, Olympia, Junior, Business administration
  • Kaneesha C. Armstrong, Olympia, Junior, Undeclared
  • Victor C. Aruwah, University Place, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Arjun Bajracharya, Tacoma, Senior, Computer science
  • Emmalee D. Baker, Tenino, Junior, English
  • Junjie Bao, Qingdao, China, Senior, Business administration
  • Misty Barlan, Montesano, Junior, Elementary education
  • Hannah M. Barlow, Olympia, Sophomore, Biology
  • Kristine E. Barratt, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Melissa R. Batten, Winlock, Junior, Elementary education
  • Noelle M. Bauer, Lake Tapps, Senior, Elementary education
  • Dianne F. Baumann, Rochester, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Lucas E. Besel, Woodinville, Senior, Biology
  • Austin J. Bethel, Puyallup, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Isaac A. Bianchini, Sedro-Woolley, Sophomore, Biology
  • Alexander R. Bidwell, Shelton, Sophomore, History
  • Grace L. Bigelow, Tumwater, Junior, Elementary education
  • Tessa A. Blackstad, Shelton, Sophomore, Education
  • Zachary W. Boardman, Olympia, Senior, Business administration
  • Alexander R. Boedigheimer, Hermiston, Ore., Senior, Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jeaqualyn R.R.C. Borgonia, Port Orchard, Sophomore, Political science
  • Megan L. Borton, Lakewood, Senior, Accounting
  • Ronald L. Boursaw, Longview, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Candice N. Boyd, Spokane, Senior, Chemistry
  • Britney L. Bradley, Rochester, Junior, Biology
  • Tamara M. Bronson, Centralia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Joseph P. Brooks, Olympia, Junior, Undeclared
  • Kim E. Brower, Yelm, Senior, Elementary education
  • Melissa D. Bryant, Tumwater, Senior, Nursing
  • Roslyn J. Buff, Olympia, Freshman, English
  • Tanesha D. Burkett, Lakewood, Junior, Social work
  • Lauren N. Burkhardt, Lacey, Junior, Psychology
  • Fahad Busbait, Vancouver, B.C., Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Nicole L. Cabral, Tacoma, Senior, Psychology
  • Hana M. Cahill, Bellingham, Senior, English
  • Courtney S. Cajigal, Tacoma, Senior, Psychology
  • Christiana L. Calumpit, Olympia, Senior, Music
  • Bailey Cammann, Star, Idaho, Junior, Biology
  • Molly L. Campbell, Seattle, Senior, Business administration
  • Alexis G. Carandang, Olympia, Sophomore, Civil engineering
  • Gina L. Cardenas, Auburn, Senior, Elementary education
  • Richard S. Cardenas, Burien, Junior, Political science
  • Crystal Cardona, Pittsburg, Calif., Senior, Sociology and Anthro.
  • Rene E. Caro, Mount Vernon, Senior, Biology
  • David Chain, Gig Harbor, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Hope E. Chamberlain, Port Angeles, Sophomore, English
  • Derek C. Chapman, Olympia, Senior, Mathematics
  • Kristopher Choe, Lacey, Sophomore, Political science
  • Cassidy C. Choi, Olympia, Senior, Mathematics
  • Lucas E. Chouinard, Boise, Idaho, Junior, Political science
  • Chris S. Chu, Des Moines, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Steven V. Coolidge, Federal Way, Junior, Psychology
  • Lawrence E. Copeland, Puyallup, Senior, Accounting
  • Zane A. Coppedge, Yelm, Freshman, Computer science
  • Katy M. Cordon, Puyallup, Senior, Business administration
  • Evan J. Coulter, Lacey, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Erika L. Crock, Port Orchard, Senior, Elementary education
  • Jennifer N. A. Crooks, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Josiah B. Dailey, Anchorage, Alaska, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Barret C. Daniels, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Charles C. Davis, Chehalis, Senior, Criminal justice
  • John H. Davis, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Sophomore, Biology
  • Nolan J. Davis, Edmonds, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Russell A. Deal, Kennewick, Senior, Chemistry
  • Amanda B. Deinhardt, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Charity D. Dempsey, McCleary, Senior, Nursing
  • Giovanni DeRosa, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • Andrea M. Detlefsen, Olympia, Junior, Business administration
  • Cameron N. Devine, Bellevue, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering
  • Robert J. Dewey, Fairfax, Va., Senior, Business administration
  • Shervayne L. Diaz, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Chadwick L. Dillman, Lacey, Senior, History
  • Mallory K. Dobbs, Lacey, Sophomore, Civil engineering
  • Matthew J. Dodson, Eugene, Ore., Senior, Business administration
  • Bryan E. Donahue, Tacoma, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Apryle Santos Donato, Olympia, Sophomore, Business administration
  • Miranda P. Donovan, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Rachel E. Doogan, Juneau, Alaska, Freshman, Education
  • Lester G. Dreeson, Puyallup, Junior, Business administration
  • Charmaine Oommen Drigo, Tacoma, Senior, Business administration
  • Kylee A. Duke, DuPont, Junior, Psychology
  • Gardenia Duran, Tacoma, Senior, Social work
  • Leslie L. Eder, Lacey, Junior, Business administration
  • Erica L. Edwards, Olympia, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Danielle R. Eldridge, Spokane, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Tabitha M. Ellison, Steilacoom, Senior, Special education
  • Victoria O. Ericson, Toledo, Junior, Business administration
  • Brandon C. Eygabroad, Rainier, Junior, Mathematics
  • Rachel A. Fanchin, Oceanside, Calif., Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Kathryn C. Ferguson, Tacoma, Senior, Elementary education
  • Ronald A. Flores, Silverdale, Senior, Business administration
  • Tabitha M. Fly, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Lauren N. Flynn, Tumwater, Junior, Political science
  • Benjamin J. Ford, Tumwater, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Kenna Fosnacht, Rochester, Freshman, Biology
  • Rebecca A. Franklin, Seattle, Junior, Psychology
  • Jack W. Freeman, Kent, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Kailey M. Fuegmann, Federal Way, Junior, Biology
  • Takashi Fujii, Steilacoom, Senior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Abigail A. Fulton, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Sarah J. Gabel, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Amy E. Gallegos, Lacey, Senior, Accounting
  • Crystal E. Garcia, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • Alexandra N. Gardner, Bonney Lake, Senior, English
  • Iman A. Gary, Spokane, Junior, Biology
  • Dylan A. Gaydosh, Federal Way, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Taylor K. Gersch, Sherwood, Ore., Freshman, Business administration
  • Mikala A. Glacken, Yelm, Junior, Biology
  • Jessica D. Gomez, Lacey, Sophomore, Accounting
  • Derrick C. Gonzales, Moses Lake, Junior, Accounting
  • Ozark K. Gore, Olympia, Senior, Undeclared
  • Mikaila Haakenson-Mortlock, Rainier, Sophomore, Mathematics
  • Larissa A. Hamilton, Vancouver, Freshman, Education
  • Glen A. Hammer, Puyallup, Freshman, Computer science
  • Karissa Magee Hammock, JBLM, Junior, Education
  • Alyssa G. Hancock, Lacey, Junior, Business administration
  • Brenda Hart, Lakewood, Sophomore, Biology
  • Maxwell B. Harvey, Tacoma, Freshman, Business administration
  • Chad M. Hasbrook, Vandenberg AFB, Calif., Junior, Computer science
  • Chelsea M. Haskey, Tumwater, Senior, Biology
  • Cody C. Hawthorne, Chehalis, Junior, English
  • Jasper Heckman, Raymond, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Halee R. Roice Hernandez, Olympia, Junior, Elementary education
  • Jennifer M. Hickey, Gig Harbor, Junior, Biology
  • Darlene M. Hill, Puyallup, Senior, Psychology
  • Geoffrey N. Hillers, Lacey, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Dung Tuan Hoang, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Mica L. Hoeltge, El Paso, Texas, Senior, Social work
  • David C. Hoeveler, Lacey, Senior, Political science
  • Katherine L. Hoffer, Olympia, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Jennifer R. Honeycutt, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Cody B. House, Marysville, Sophomore, Elementary education
  • Jonathan D. House, Puyallup, Senior, Social work
  • Alexander J. Hoveln, Olympia, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Kyle Howlett, Kent, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering
  • Zhenyang Huang, Shanghai, China, Senior, Business administration
  • Deltha L. Hudson, Olympia, Senior, Social work
  • Matthew T. Huff, Tacoma, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Mitchell T. Hughey, Renton, Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Juliana R. Hulzebos, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Richard A. Hunsicker, Olympia, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Kari M. Inch, Ephrata, Senior, Biology
  • Shannon H. Ishikawa, Waipahu, Hawaii, Sophomore, Social work
  • Takanori Ito, Kawasaki-shi, Japan, Junior, Religious studies
  • Matthew A. Metcalf Jankovic, Arlington, Junior, Political science
  • Amelia R. Johnson, Port Orchard, Senior, Elementary education
  • James E. Johnston, Lakewood, Senior, Computer science
  • Kaitlyn A. Johnston, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Jessica R. Jolley, East Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Julian D.Jones, Tacoma, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Billy R. Jordan, Bethel, Junior, Business administration
  • Kai Kaplan-Unsoeld, Olympia, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Alexander J. Kappes, Rochester, Sophomore, Business administration
  • Yuki Kato, Lakewood, Senior, Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Madison R. Kenney, Enumclaw, Junior, Elementary education
  • Michaela K. Kier, Olympia, Sophomore, Accounting
  • Soo Young Kim, Vancouver, Freshman, Psychology
  • Byran E. King, Doty, Senior, Elementary education
  • Michael P. Kinney, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • April M. Kluthe, Camas, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Madeline M. Knecht, Gig Harbor, Freshman, Civil engineering
  • Christine M. Knight, Olympia, Junior, Chemistry
  • Chet B. Kocan, Olympia, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Bryan E. Kraus, Lacey, Sophomore, Computer science
  • Christina L. Krawiecki, Lacey, Senior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Sean J. Kunkler, Boise, Idaho, Freshman, Psychology
  • Bradley A. Labrador, Olympia, Junior, Social work
  • Simranpreet Singh Lamba, University Place, Freshman, Computer science
  • Karen J. Gelacio Lambino, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Freshman, Accounting
  • Shelley Lamie, DuPont, Sophomore, Social work
  • Teresa A. Lampert, Kent, Sophomore, Business administration
  • Tyler A. G. Langford, Tenino, Sophomore, Political science
  • Brittani R. Lanphere, Tumwater, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Omar Larios, Kingston, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Kaylee N. Lawson, Snohomish, Junior, Elementary education
  • Phuong Le Bui Bich, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Lacey M. Ledford, Olympia, Senior, Business administration
  • Andy C. LeDuc, Chehalis, Senior, Business
  • Cierra A. Lee, Tacoma, Senior, Psychology
  • Hee Tae Lee, Daejeon, South Korea, Freshman, Religious studies
  • Jotham C. Lentz, Buckley, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Brian R. Lewis, University Place, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Jennifer Liedes, Olympia, Junior, Business administration
  • Ashley B. Lillie, Lacey, Junior, Business administration
  • Robert D. Linhart, Hamilton, Mont., Senior, Biology
  • Eric A. Lippi, Oregon City, Ore., Sophomore, Undeclared
  • Haowen Liu, Chengdu, China, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Yi-Ting Liu, Olympia, Freshman, Elementary education
  • Jason S. Loihle, Port Orchard, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Tayisiya V. Lokteva, Centralia, Senior, Nursing
  • Benjamin E. Lopez, Yelm, Junior, Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Kendra Socorro Lopez, Tacoma, Senior, Political science
  • Connie L. Lopez-Lucas, Hoquiam, Junior, Accounting
  • Aileen Y. Lovitt, Reno, Nevada, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Kimberly M. Loyd, Roy, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Bianca Lupercio, Lacey, Sophomore, Criminal justice
  • Carmellaryen D. Macababbad, Tacoma, Junior, Computer science
  • Stephen M. Mahnken, Puyallup, Junior, Business administration
  • Nicholas P. Mailhot, Olympia, Sophomore, Civil engineering
  • Earl K. Maio, Puyallup, Senior, Business administration
  • Justine N. Malek, Kula, Hawaii, Sophomore, Education
  • Stanley L. Martines, Lakewood, Junior, Political science
  • Alyssa J. Maslen, Elma, Senior, Elementary education
  • Hanna M. Massee, Gig Harbor, Junior, Biology
  • Sara P. Massee, Gig Harbor, Freshman, Biology
  • Martha M. Matthias, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Sarah M. May, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Francis L. Maybury, Sequim, Senior, History
  • JG Thomas McCall, Lakewood, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Claire E. McCloskey, Kenmore, Freshman, Elementary education
  • Rachel D. McCoy, Shelton, Senior, English
  • Michael P. McDonald, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Alexandra L. McGhee, Tumwater, Senior, Elementary education
  • Lacey J. McGladrey, Bothell, Senior, Accounting
  • Ryan P. McGrath, Enumclaw, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Tiana M. McLean, Olympia, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Robert J. McNearny, Lacey, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Naomi Y. J. Meckes, Tacoma, Senior, Chemistry
  • Adaligza Medina, Orange, Calif., Senior, Social work
  • Samantha C. Meek, Belfair, Sophomore, Mathematics
  • Alyssa M. Melder, Billings, Mont., Sophomore, Business administration
  • Danielle N. Mendonca, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Anthony E. Merlino, Maple Valley, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Holly A. Miller, Tacoma, Junior, Social work
  • Steven A. Miller, Westport, Junior, Chemistry
  • Vivian A. Miller, Tumwater, Senior, Psychology
  • Elizabeth C. Mills, Kent, Junior, Biology
  • Kelsey A. Minton, Shelton, Sophomore, Social work
  • Amy J. Moore, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Morgan T. Moore, Olympia, Senior, Special education
  • Sarah R. Moore, Bremerton, Sophomore, Religious studies
  • Nathan Morgan, Hoodsport, Sophomore, Civil engineering
  • Laura S. Mortimer, Longview, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Tyleen K. Moyer, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Zachary M. Munar, Olympia, Junior, Undeclared
  • Krystin E. Murphy, Tenino, Senior, Special education
  • Ashley N. Nagasawa, Seattle, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Kirby M. Neale, Coos Bay, Ore., Junior, Civil engineering
  • Bailee K. Neilson, Onalaska, Freshman, Undeclared
  • Alexander T.Nelson, Renton, Senior, Religious studies
  • Joshua S. A. Nelson, Angwin, Calif., Freshman, Business administration
  • Lance Nelson, Tacoma, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Rachel Niemeyer, Olympia, Sophomore, English
  • Ian Nisbet, Olympia, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Bradley J. Norman, Eatonville, Senior, Biology
  • Amy N. Norton, Lacey, Senior, Mathematics
  • Deanna L. Olson, Olympia, Junior, Biology
  • Kevin A. O'Neal, Tacoma, Junior, Psychology
  • Lucas T. O'Neill, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Takeshi Ono, Steilacoom, Junior, Undeclared
  • Edward M. O'Quin, Lacey, Senior, Business administration
  • Samantha J. Orse, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Emma K. Ostergren, Gig Harbor, Senior, Business administration
  • Eric A. Owen, Tacoma, Junior, Business administration
  • Meghan L. Palmer, Allyn, Sophomore, Education
  • Nicu M. Parente, JBLM, Sophomore, Computer science
  • Joohyun J. Park, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Stacy N. Parks, Puyallup, Junior, Psychology
  • Shelbie Parmiter, Mesa, Ariz., Sophomore, Psychology
  • Derek A. Paulsen, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Danielle A. Pecha, Omak, Junior, Mathematics
  • Dalia S. Pedro-Trujillo, Burien, Junior, History
  • Brittany A. Pegues, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Jessica R. Pennock, Hayden, Idaho, Senior, Social work
  • Rebecca N. Perdue, Auburn, Sophomore, Chemistry
  • Carrin A. Perez, Olympia, Senior, Social work
  • John J. Perko, Kent, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Lauren E. Perreira, Lacey, Junior, Elementary education
  • Lynda Minh Phan, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Vicky Tuongvi Phan, Spokane, Junior, Biology
  • McKenzie A. Phillips, Olympia, Sophomore, Biology
  • Ryan D. Pickthorn, Damascus, Ore., Junior, Business administration
  • Gregory J. Pico, Graham, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Stacie R. Pitts, Yelm, Junior, Elementary education
  • Travis M. Podbilski, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Gerardo A. P. Rodriguez, Everett, Freshman, Mathematics
  • Darren L. Popkins, Everett, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Randall S. Porter, Olympia, Senior, Mathematics
  • Robert P. Prater, Hoodsport, Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Rodney E. Primus, Tacoma, Senior, Accounting
  • Ciara Quitaro, Olympia, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Karissa F. Radke, Kirkland, Sophomore, Social work
  • Christine A. Rains, Tumwater, Freshman, Biology
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Olympia, Senior, English
  • Maria Villalpando Ramos, Lakewood, Junior, Political science
  • Tamara C. Ramsay, Tacoma, Sophomore, Music
  • Jared K. Rasmussen, Chehalis, Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Chloe Read, Puyallup, Freshman, Community services
  • Alexandrea L. Rebar, University Place, Senior, Social work
  • Alexandra M. Redifer, Olympia, Sophomore, Biology
  • Holly A. Reed, Yelm, Junior, Biology
  • Vanessa M. Reese, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Willard J. Reynolds, Olympia, Sophomore, Accounting
  • Ashley G. Richardson, Yakima, Junior, Biology
  • Jennifer R. Rippey, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Cory J. Roberts, Satsop, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Nicole M. Roberts, Tacoma, Junior, Elementary education
  • Marissa D. Robinson, Yelm, Senior, Biology
  • Resie L. Rogers, Puyallup, Senior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Brenton A. Roggenbach, Kent, Freshman, Business administration
  • Jessica D. Rosenow, Yelm, Junior, Biology
  • Kristyn M. Ross, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Melissa C. Roth, Lynnwood, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering
  • Thalia M. Salazar-Crawford, Troutdale, Ore., Sophomore, Social work
  • Boone M. Salemme, Olympia, Junior, Psychology
  • Tony Sanchez, Jr., Winlock, Senior, Elementary education
  • Shalaya M. Sanders, Newcastle, Senior, Social work
  • Jerica C. Saucedo, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Scott D. Savory, Olympia, Senior, Community services
  • Corbin Schamber, Homedale, Idaho, Freshman, Religious studies
  • Emily M. Scheffler, Long Valley, NJ, Sophomore, Education
  • Jesse C. Schilling, Lacey, Junior, Accounting
  • Shannon A. Schimek, University Place, Junior, Psychology
  • Jacqueline D. Schmaeling, El Dorado Hills, Calif., Freshman, History
  • Fredrick C. Schouviller, Olympia, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Morgan M. Scoville, Arlington, Senior, Psychology
  • Sharmaine C. Sebastian, Honolulu, Hawaii, Freshman, Biology
  • Kendal K. Seeman, Renton, Sophomore, Elementary education
  • Marissa L. Seipel, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Eileen R. Selleck, Rochester, Senior, Elementary education
  • Lucas M. Shannon, Sammamish, Sophomore, Political science
  • Benjamin M. Sharbono, Centralia, Junior, Accounting
  • Jeffrey S. Shaw, Lakewood, Sophomore, Computer science
  • Travis M. Shaw, Mililani, Hawaii, Junior, Accounting
  • Marcus L. Sheppard, Lakewood, Senior, Biology
  • Tyler A. Shoemaker, Tumwater, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Heather B. Short, Rainier, Senior, Psychology
  • Tyler A. Skirmont, Aiea, Hawaii, Senior, English
  • Alyssa M. Slate, Antioch, Calif., Freshman, Psychology
  • Brian Smith, Olympia, Senior, Undeclared
  • Simone T. Smith, Spanaway, Junior, Religious studies
  • Valerie N. Smith, DuPont, Senior, Music
  • Rachele M. Smithson, Olympia, Senior, Accounting
  • Hannah M. Sodergren, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Alicia M. Soto, Port Orchard, Sophomore, Chemistry
  • Krista L. Stabler, Silverdale, Sophomore, Civil engineering
  • Carrie L. Starbuck, Lynden, Sophomore, Accounting
  • Erin E. Steele, Centralia, Senior, Business administration
  • Jessica R. Steele, Olympia, Junior, Biology
  • Sierra L. Steinbrecher, Olympia, Senior, English
  • Holly M. Stenglein, Olympia, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Clarissa R. Strayer, Burien, Senior, Political science
  • Nicole M. Strobel, Olympia, Junior, Chemistry
  • Carl C. Svanevik, Woodinville, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Mark A. Switzer, Fircrest, Senior, Computer science
  • Reina Tanaka, Tokyo, Japan, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Richard Tang, Olympia, Junior, Biology
  • Niya S. Tawachi, Olympia, Junior, Chemistry
  • Megan B. Teigen, Olympia, Freshman, Biology
  • Justin S. Thomas, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Samantha N. Thompson, Walnut Creek, Calif., Senior, Psychology
  • Matthew F. Tietjen, Rainier, Junior, Psychology
  • Tamerah R. Tomas, Shelton, Senior, Psychology
  • Kalil Toure, Olympia, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Jonathan U. Tracey, Port Orchard, Freshman, Computer science
  • Lonnie R. Traylor, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Rylee J. Tripp, Olympia, Junior, Education
  • David J. Ufland, Tacoma, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Constance R. Uribe, Cle Elum, Sophomore, Biology
  • Sommer L. Valles, Olympia, Senior, Business administration
  • Derek M. Valley, Aberdeen, Senior, Nursing
  • Johnathan M. Velez, Olympia, Senior, Accounting
  • Hanna M. Wade, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • Gabriel I. Wadsworth, Olympia, Senior, Business administration
  • Chelsea D. Waetzig, Auburn, Sophomore, Biology
  • Christopher Walker, Chehalis, Junior, Mathematics
  • Dwayne A. Walker, Buckley, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Danielle N. Wall, Bucoda, Junior, Biology
  • Haodi Wang, Shanghai, China, Senior, Accounting
  • David S. Ward, Eugene, Ore., Senior, Biology
  • Annabel M. Warnell, Puyallup, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Keily R. Warren, Olympia, Senior, Business administration
  • Sara M. Warren, Olympia, Senior, Special education
  • Lauren J. Wasson, Spokane, Sophomore, Education
  • William S. Watkins, JBLM, Sophomore, Computer science
  • Logan E. Weatherbee, Fall City, Freshman, Political science
  • Jordan J. Weiks, Tumwater, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Kristopher Wells, Spanaway, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Steven L. Wentz, Buckley, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Erica C. Wetterlind, Tacoma, Junior, Social work
  • Veronica A. Wetzel, Lake Tapps, Senior, Accounting
  • Delaney L. Wheeler, Castle Rock, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Lori D. Wheeler, Shelton, Freshman, Education
  • Shantel R. White, Rainier, Sophomore, Psychology
  • Bradley T. Whitmore, Portland, Ore., Freshman, Accounting
  • Amerissa R. Wick, Eugene, Ore., Sophomore, Social work
  • Dallas A. Wiggins, Lacey, Senior, Accounting
  • Michelle R. Williams, Yelm, Junior, Psychology
  • Zachery C. Wilson, Ocean Park, Junior, Biology
  • Katherine T. Winterfeld, Selah, Sophomore, Social work
  • Amanda M. Wittmier, Ferndale, Senior, Business administration
  • Alexis M. Wolf, Everson, Senior, Psychology
  • Gabriel Wolffe, Anderson Island, Freshman, Mechanical engineering
  • Melissa A. Wright, Brush Prairie, Junior, Psychology
  • Yanting Xu, Shanghai, China, Freshman, Accounting
  • Sarah E. Ybarra, Lacey, Senior, English
  • John Chung-Fe Yeung, Olympia, Senior, Computer science
  • Jessica F. York, Olympia, Junior, Accounting
  • Lianghao Zhang, Shanghai, China, Senior, Business administration
  • Philip W. Zmuda, DuPont, Senior, Computer science

For additional information:

Meg Nugent Dwyer
Media relations manager
360-412-6126; MDwyer@stmartin.edu