Saint Martin's University announces fall 2013 Dean’s List

March 26, 2014

LACEY, Wash. – Saint Martin’s University has issued its fall semester 2013 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement. Saint Martin’s University is an independent, four-year, coeducational university located on a wooded campus of more than 300 acres in Lacey, Washing¬ton. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedic¬tine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes more than 1,400 under-graduate students and 350 graduate students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its Lacey campus, and 300 more undergraduate students to its extended campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. Students who accomplished this honor are:

  • Kiersten M. Abbott, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Valerie C. Acuff-Neumeyer, Onalaska, Soph., Undeclared
  • Tyler W. Adams, Olympia, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Anna M. Agloro, Port Ludlow, Soph., Biology
  • Alyssa M. Aguilar, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Senior, Chemistry
  • Joshua D. Albrecht, Tacoma, Senior, Business admin.
  • Anthony F. Alfieri, Bothell, Frosh., Biology
  • Alexander A. Anderson, Federal Way, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Olga A. Anderson, Federal Way, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Michelle L. Andrews, Olympia, Senior, Special education
  • Malulani C. K. Antonio, Wahiawa, Hawaii, Senior, Social work
  • Cedrick J. Aquino, Lacey, Senior, Accounting
  • Chantal S. Arevalo, Olympia, Frosh., Education
  • Amanda M .Baker, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Trevin K. Baker, Olympia, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Hannah M. Barlow, Olympia, Soph., Biology
  • Jamilyn M. Barna, Lacey, Senior, Business admin.
  • Kristine E. Barratt, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Noelle M. Bauer, Enumclaw, Senior, Elementary education
  • Michael D. Bettez, Olympia, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Isaac A. Bianchini, Sedro-Woolley, Soph., Biology
  • Alexander R. Bidwell, Shelton, Frosh., History
  • Grace L. Bigelow, Tumwater, Soph., Elementary education
  • Erin M. Birklid, Shelton, Senior, Psychology
  • Tessa A. Blackstad, Shelton, Frosh., Education
  • Shania A. Bloomfield, Shelton, Frosh., Education
  • Matthew D. Blyth, Tumwater, Soph., Criminal justice
  • Zachary W. Boardman, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Cecelia M. Boatner, Tacoma, Senior, Business admin.
  • Marshall A. Boden, Spanaway, Senior, Psychology
  • Austin J. Boedigheimer, Hermiston, Ore., Junior, Interdisciplinary studies
  • Maria T. Bourg, Woodinville, Frosh., Computer science
  • Ronald L Boursaw, Longview, Soph., Civil engineering
  • Jeramey S. Boutwell, Lacey, Junior, Mathematics
  • Elmer L. Brewer, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Christine M. Brodsky, Sumner, Senior, Business admin.
  • Robert W. Broeker, Puyallup, Senior, Business admin.
  • Tamara M Bronson, Centralia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Kim E. Brower, Yelm, Senior, Elementary education
  • Edward E. Bryant, Tacoma, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Roslyn J. Buff, Olympia, Frosh., Psychology
  • Lauren N. Burkhardt, Lacey, Soph., Psychology
  • Jeneva M. Burton, Federal Way, Soph., Criminal justice
  • Nicole L. Cabral, Tacoma, Junior, Psychology
  • Courtney S. Cajigal, Tacoma, Senior, Psychology
  • Bailey Cammann, Star, Idaho, Soph., Biology
  • Molly L. Campbell, Seattle, Senior, Business admin.
  • Alexis G. Carandang, Olympia, Frosh., Education
  • Gina L. Cardenas, Auburn, Junior, Elementary education
  • Richard S. Cardenas, Burien, Soph., Political science
  • Jason A. Carlstrom, Wauna, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Rene E. Caro, Mount Vernon, Senior, Biology
  • Hope E. Chamberlain, Port Angeles, Frosh., Education
  • Monika L. Chamberlain, Lacey, Senior, Special education
  • Kristopher Choe, Lacey, Soph., Political science
  • Lucas E. Chouinard, Boise, Idaho, Junior, Political science
  • Adam W. Citterbart, Fircrest, Soph., Computer science
  • Krysandra M. Collins, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Sadia L. Colon, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Steven V. Coolidge, Lacey, Soph., Psychology
  • Tyler M. Copp, Camas, Frosh., Business admin.
  • Erika L. Crock, Port Orchard, Senior, Elementary education
  • Jennifer N. A. Crooks, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Matthew S. Cruz, Kent, Frosh., Computer science
  • Josiah B. Dailey, Anchorage, Alaska, Soph., Psychology
  • Barret C. Daniels, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Charles C. Davis, Chehalis, Senior, Criminal justice
  • John H. Davis, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Soph., Biology
  • Nolan J. Davis, Edmonds, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Jessica R. De Boer, Meridian, Idaho, Frosh., Civil engineering
  • Alisa M. De Leon, Littlerock, Senior, Nursing
  • Cymbree M. M.DeCosta, Kula, Hawaii, Senior, Biology
  • Amanda B. Deinhardt, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Giovanni DeRosa, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • Cameron N. Devine, Bellevue, Frosh., Mechanical engineering
  • Shervayne L. Diaz, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Chadwick L. Dillman, Lacey, Senior, History
  • Mallory K. Dobbs, Lacey, Soph., Civil engineering
  • Spencer J. Dodd, Eagle, Idaho, Senior, Business admin.
  • Apryle S. Donato, Olympia, Soph., Business admin.
  • Bradley J. Donges, Lacey, Senior, Business admin.
  • Miranda P. Donovan, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Rachel E. Doogan, Juneau, Alaska, Frosh., Education
  • Cramer Doughty, Lacey, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Andre M. Douglas, Puyallup, Senior, Accounting
  • Olivia J. Downing, Lacey, Senior, Accounting
  • Samuel A. Doyon, Spanaway, Senior, Psychology
  • Lester G. Dreeson, Puyallup, Junior, Business admin.
  • Charmaine O. Drigo, Tacoma, Senior, Business admin.
  • Samuel P. Dunn, Lacey, Soph., Civil engineering
  • Florence A. Dupont, Puyallup, Senior, Elementary education
  • Gardenia Duran, Tacoma, Senior, Social work
  • Grace Dyer, Tacoma, Soph., Business admin.
  • Alyssa R. Edwards, Gig Harbor, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Danielle R. Eldridge, Spokane, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Brook M. Elizondo, Lakewood, Senior, Elementary education
  • Rachel A. Fanchin, Oceanside, Calif., Frosh., Mechanical engineering
  • Jayme L. Fierro, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Leah R. Fisher, Rochester, Junior, Psychology
  • Lindsay R. Fletcher, Tacoma, Senior, Psychology
  • Ronald A. Flores, Silverdale, Senior, Business admin.
  • Lauren N. Flynn, Tumwater, Soph., Political science
  • Benjamin J. Ford, Tumwater, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Kenna Fosnacht, Rochester, Frosh., Biology
  • Kendall C. Foster, Auburn, Frosh., Business admin.
  • Rebecca A. Franklin, Seattle, Junior, Psychology
  • Kailey M. Fuegmann, Federal Way, Junior, Biology
  • Kaoru Fujita, Itami, Japan, Senior, Interdisciplinary studies
  • Abigail A. Fulton, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Anastasia L. Funseth, Everett, Soph., Social work
  • Sarah J. Gabel, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Amy E. Gallegos, Lacey, Senior, Accounting
  • Crystal E. Garcia, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • Denver J. Garcia, Shelton, Soph., History
  • Alexandra N. Gardner, Bonney Lake, Senior, English
  • Dylan A. Gaydosh, Federal Way, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Angela N. Gelhar, Vancouver, Junior, Elementary education
  • Tabitha M. Gemmell, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Theresa L. Gentile, Jarrettsville, Md., Senior, Business admin.
  • Taylor K. Gersch, Sherwood, Ore., Frosh., Business admin.
  • Cody B. Gilomen, Kent, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Mikala A. Glacken, Yelm, Soph., Biology
  • Michael J. Glasgo, Olympia, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • David Goldsmith, Olympia, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Jessica D. Gomez, Lacey, Frosh., Accounting
  • Mikaila Haakenson-Mortlock, Rainier, Soph., Mathematics
  • Katie L. Hale, Tenino, Senior, Elementary education
  • Karissa M. Hammock, McChord AFB, Junior, Education
  • Alyssa G. Hancock, Lacey, Junior, Business admin.
  • Maxwell B. Harvey, Tacoma, Frosh., Business admin.
  • Takuya Hashimoto, Lakewood, Senior, History
  • Emily J. Hawkins, Olympia, Senior, English
  • Jasper Heckman, Orting, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Nicollette Henriquez, Chehalis, Junior, Psychology
  • Lindsay B. Hepburn, Rochester, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Madison V.Hibbard, Kent, Soph., Business admin.
  • Jennifer M.Hickey, Gig Harbor, Junior, Biology
  • Geoffrey N.Hillers, Lacey, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Dung Tuan Hoang, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Mica L. Hoeltge, Tacoma, Senior, Social work
  • David C. Hoeveler, Lacey, Senior, Political science
  • Katherine L. Hoffer, Olympia, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Jennifer R. Honeycutt, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Cody B. House, Marysville, Soph., Education
  • Jonathan D. House, Puyallup, Senior, Social work
  • Alexander J. Hoveln, Olympia, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Kyle Howlett, Kent, Soph., Mechanical engineering
  • Deltha L. Hudson, Olympia, Senior, Social work
  • Renee S. Hudson, Everett, Soph., Chemistry
  • Alyssa A Hudyma, Bremerton, Senior, Business admin.
  • Matthew T. Huff, Tacoma, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Mitchell T. Hughey, Renton, Frosh., Mechanical engineering
  • Juliana R. Hulzebos, Lacey, Junior, Elementary education
  • Kari M. Inch, Ephrata, Junior, Biology
  • Shannon H. Ishikawa, Waipahu, Hawaii, Frosh., Undeclared
  • Takanori Ito, Kawasaki-shi, Japan, Soph., Interdisciplinary studies
  • Matthew A. M. Jankovic, Everett, Junior, Political science
  • Emma Jantzer, Medford, Ore., Frosh., Biology
  • Erika L .Jeans, Centralia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Taviah J. Jenkins, Castle Rock, Senior, Social work
  • Gabriela Jennings, Yelm, Senior, Business admin.
  • Amelia R. Johnson, Port Orchard, Senior, Elementary education
  • Courtney R. Johnson, Lacey, Junior, Psychology
  • Emily T. Johnson, Rainier, Senior, Elementary education
  • Kaitlyn A. Johnston, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Jessica R. Jolley, East Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Billy R. Jordan, Bethel, Junior, Accounting
  • Seijun Kanazawa, Lakewood, Senior, English
  • Lee Kaplan-Unsoeld, Olympia, Soph., Sociology and anthro.
  • Alexander J. Kappes, Rochester, Frosh., Business admin.
  • Stephanie C. Kellogg, Steilacoom, Senior, Interdisciplinary studies
  • Madison R. Kenney, Enumclaw, Soph., Education
  • Michaela K. Kier, Olympia, Soph., Business admin.
  • Jung Eun Kim, Seoul, South Korea, Senior, Social work
  • Marissa L. KingTalik, Eatonville, Senior, Biology
  • Michael P. Kinney, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Madeline M. Knecht, Gig Harbor, Frosh., Civil engineering
  • Christine M. Knight, Olympia, Soph., Chemistry
  • Chet B. Kocan, Olympia, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Christina L. Krawiecki, Lacey, Senior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Jonathan P. Kreger, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Laura A. Krupke, Buckley, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Sean J. Kunkler, Boise, Idaho, Frosh., Psychology
  • Bradley A. Labrador, Olympia, Soph., Social work
  • Karen Joy G. Lambino, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Frosh., Chemistry
  • Tyler A. G. Langford, Tenino, Soph., Mathematics
  • Kaylee N. Lawson, Snohomish, Soph., Elementary education
  • Phuong Bui Bich Le, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Lacey M. Ledford, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Andy C. LeDuc, Chehalis, Senior, Business admin.
  • Laura L. LeMoine, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Jennifer Liedes, Olympia, Soph., Business admin.
  • Ashley B. Lillie, Lacey, Junior, Business admin.
  • Kelsey S. Lincoln, Orting, Senior, Elementary education
  • Britanie K. Lining, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Eric A. Lippi, Oregon City, Ore., Soph., Undeclared
  • Cheng Liu, Shanghai, China, Senior, Accounting
  • Haowen Liu, Chengdu, China, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Yi-Ting Liu, Olympia, Frosh., Elementary education
  • Tayisiya V. Lokteva, Centralia, Senior, Nursing
  • Benjamin E. Lopez, Yelm, Junior, Interdisciplinary studies
  • Aileen Y. Lovitt, Reno, Nev., Frosh., Psychology
  • Kimberly M. Loyd, Roy, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Cristina Luevano, Auburn, Frosh., Biology
  • Chelsea M. Luna, Hubbard, Ore., Frosh., Biology
  • Robert J. Lund, Chehalis, Soph., Elementary education
  • Earl K Maio, Puyallup, Junior, Business admin.
  • Justine N. Malek, Kula, Soph., Education
  • Kyle E. Marlantes, Rochester, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Jessica M. Marquis, Olympia, Junior, Business admin.
  • Michelle J. Marti, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Jason J. Martin, Tumwater, Senior, Biology
  • Sergio N. Martinez, Winlock, Senior, Nursing
  • Alyssa J. Maslen, Elma, Senior, Elementary education
  • Sara P. Massee, Gig Harbor, Frosh., Biology
  • Martha M. Matthias, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Brianna J. Maurer, Tumwater, Junior, Business admin.
  • Sarah M. May, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Claire E. McCloskey, Kenmore, Frosh., Elementary education
  • Shon L. McClure, Lacey, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Rachel D. McCoy, Shelton, Junior, English
  • Michael P. McDonald, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Alexandra L. McGhee, Tumwater, Senior, Elementary education
  • Lacey J. McGladrey, Bothell, Senior, Accounting
  • Thomas J. McKay, Tacoma, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Tiana M. McLean, Olympia, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Robert J. McNearny, Lacey, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Adaligza Medina, Orange, Calif., Senior, Social work
  • Samantha C. Meek, Belfair, Frosh., Mathematics
  • Shanon L. Meeks, Graham, Senior, Accounting
  • Alyssa M. Melder, Billings, Mont., Soph., Business admin.
  • Araceli Mendez, Chehalis, Senior, Business admin.
  • Danielle N. Mendonca, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Holly A. Miller, Tacoma, Junior, Undeclared
  • Megan N. Miller, Everett, Soph., Business admin.
  • Ryan C. Miller, Lacey, Senior, Theatre Arts
  • Elizabeth C. Mills, Kent, Soph., Biology
  • Kelse A. Minton, Shelton, Soph., Social work
  • Liezl M.Mondoc, Centralia, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Amy J.Moore, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Irene C.Moore, Tacoma, Junior, Biology
  • Morgan T.Moore, Olympia, Senior, Special education
  • Sarah R.Moore, Bremerton, Soph., Undeclared
  • Nathan Morgan, Hoodsport, Soph., Civil engineering
  • Laura S.Mortimer, Longview, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • Tyleen K.Moyer, Chehalis, Senior, Elementary education
  • Zachary M. Munar, Olympia, Soph., Undeclared
  • Krystin E. Murphy, Tenino, Senior, Special education
  • Srinivas R. Nagampet, Lakewood, Frosh., Computer science
  • Shuhei Nagashima, Steilacoom, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Kirby M. Neale, Coos Bay, Ore., Soph., Civil engineering
  • Bailee K. Neilson, Onalaska, Frosh., Undeclared
  • Alexander T. Nelson, Renton, Junior, Religious studies
  • Joshua S. A. Nelson, Angwin, Calif., Frosh., Business admin.
  • Lance Nelson, Tacoma, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Christina A. Nguyen, Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Andrew T. Nicoletta, Seattle, Junior, English
  • Bradley J. Norman, Eatonville, Senior, Biology
  • Amy N. Norton, Lacey, Junior, Mathematics
  • Eric M. Norton, Olympia, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Kelsey E. O'Hara, Lacey, Soph., Psychology
  • Colin M. O'Loughlin, Tacoma, Frosh., Education
  • Deanna L. Olson, Olympia, Soph., Biology
  • Lucas T O'Neill, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Takeshi Ono, Steilacoom, Junior, Undeclared
  • Edward M. O'Quin, Lacey, Junior, Business admin.
  • Samantha J. Orse, Olympia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Dianna L. Palace, Tacoma, Senior, Accounting
  • Meghan L. Palmer, Allyn, Soph., Education
  • Joohyun J. Park, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Stacy N. Parks, Puyallup, Junior, Psychology
  • Shelbie Parmiter, Mesa, Ariz., Frosh., Psychology
  • Jessica Rae Pennock, Hayden, Idaho, Junior, Social work
  • Rebecca N. Perdue, Auburn, Soph., Chemistry
  • John J. Perko, Kent, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Lauren E. Perreira, Lacey, Soph., Elementary education
  • Lynda Minh Phan, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Vicky Tuongvi Phan, Spokane, Junior, Biology
  • Nicholas C. Phelps, Port Orchard, Junior, Religious studies
  • McKenzie A. Phillips, Olympia, Frosh., Biology
  • Ryan D. Pickthorn, Damascus, Ore., Soph., Business admin.
  • Gregory J. Pico, Graham, Junior, Criminal justice
  • Kirsten R. Pirrello, Tenino, Junior, Business admin.
  • Stacie R. Pitts, Yelm, Junior, Elementary education
  • Travis M. Podbilski, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Amy A. Pollard, Bellingham, Soph., English
  • Kyler S. Pommerening, College Place, Frosh., Mechanical engineering
  • Gerardo A. Ponce Rodriguez, Everett, Frosh., Mathematics
  • Darren L. Popkins, Everett, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Randall S. Porter, Olympia, Senior, Mathematics
  • Robert P. Prater, Hoodsport, Frosh., Mechanical engineering
  • Rodney E. Primus, Tacoma, Senior, Accounting
  • Miguel A. Quijano, Seattle, Soph., Accounting
  • Ciara Quitaro, Olympia, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Karissa F. Radke, Kirkland, Soph., Social work
  • Christine A. Rains, Tumwater, Frosh., Biology
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Olympia, Senior, English
  • Jared K. Rasmussen, Chehalis, Frosh., Civil engineering
  • James D. Ray, Puyallup, Frosh., Computer science
  • Alexandrea L. Rebar, University Place, Senior, Social work
  • Jordan E. Rede, Spanaway, Frosh., Biology
  • Alexandra M. Redifer, Olympia, Soph., Biology
  • Holly A. Reed, Yelm, Junior, Biology
  • Vanessa M. Reese, Lacey, Senior, Psychology
  • Meghan A. Reichardt, Centralia, Senior, Psychology
  • Willard J. Reynolds, Olympia, Soph., Accounting
  • Ashley G. Richardson, Yakima, Junior, Biology
  • Jennifer R. Rippey, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Eleanor J. Robbins, Elma, Senior, Elementary education
  • Cory J. Roberts, Satsop, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Nicole M. Roberts, Tacoma, Junior, Elementary education
  • Marissa D. Robinson, Yelm, Junior, Biology
  • David L. Rodriguez, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Angeline D. Rogers, Richland, Frosh., Psychology
  • Gina M. Romero, Lacey, Senior, Community Services
  • Maria T. Roney, Anacortes, Junior, Business admin.
  • Jessica D. Rosenow, Yelm, Soph., Biology
  • Melissa C. Roth, Lynnwood, Soph., Mechanical engineering
  • Boone M. Salemme, Olympia, Junior, Psychology
  • Janine Salinas, Tacoma, Junior, Psychology
  • Sarah C. Salvatori, Salem, Ore., Frosh., Business admin.
  • Brooke R. Sanchez, Ridgefield, Junior, Special education
  • Omar Santana, Chehalis, Junior, Psychology
  • Jerica C Saucedo, Lacey, Senior, Elementary education
  • Randall L. Saylor, Lacey, Senior, Business admin.
  • Corbin Schamber, Homedale, Idaho, Frosh., Religious studies
  • Jesse C. Schilling, Lacey, Junior, Accounting
  • Shannon A. Schimek, University Place, Calif., Junior, Psychology
  • Jacqueline D. Schmaeling, El Dorado Hills, Frosh., Education
  • Fredrick C. Schouviller, Olympia, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Morgan M. Scoville, Arlington, Senior, Psychology
  • Sharmaine C. Sebastian, Honolulu, Hawaii, Frosh., Chemistry
  • Kendal K. Seeman, Renton, Soph., Elementary education
  • Marissa L. Seipel, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Eileen R. Selleck, Rochester, Senior, Elementary education
  • Benjamin M. Sharbono, Centralia, Junior, Accounting
  • Marcus L. Sheppard, Lakewood, Junior, Biology
  • Benjamin G. Shilman, Centralia, Senior, Elementary education
  • Heather B. Short, Rainier, Junior, Psychology
  • Jessie W. Simmons, Wahiawa, Hawaii, Senior, Political science
  • Katelyne R. Simoncic, Olympia, Soph., Social work
  • David E. Skeels, Gig Harbor, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Chad A. Smith, Spanaway, Soph., Business admin.
  • Kevin E. Smith, Olalla, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Simone T. Smith, Spanaway, Junior, Religious studies
  • Hannah M. Sodergren, Olympia, Senior, Biology
  • Joshua T. Sontag, Silverdale, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Alicia M. Soto, Port Orchard, Soph., Chemistry
  • Brian A. Speh, Lacey, Senior, Biology
  • Krista L. Stabler, Silverdale, Soph., Civil engineering
  • Carrie L. Starbuck, Lynden, Frosh., Business admin.
  • Breana J. Steege, Victorville, Calif., Senior, Psychology
  • Erin E. Steele, Centralia, Junior, Undeclared
  • Holly M. Stenglein, Olympia, Junior, Sociology and anthro.
  • Bambi A. Stewart, Shelton, Senior, Criminal justice
  • Clarissa R. Strayer, Burien, Junior, Political science
  • Carl C. Svanevik, Woodinville, Junior, Mechanical engineering
  • John S. Tagye, Olympia, Senior, History
  • Trevor B.Talen, Gig Harbor, Soph., Social work
  • Reina Tanaka, Tokyo, Japan, Soph., Psychology
  • Richard Tang, Olympia, Frosh., Biology
  • Niya S. Tawachi, Olympia, Soph., Chemistry
  • Megan B. Teigen, Olympia, Frosh., Biology
  • Timothy S. Templin, Olympia, Senior, Psychology
  • Samantha N. Thompson, Walnut Creek, Calif., Senior, Psychology
  • Matthew F. Tietjen, Rainier, Junior, Psychology
  • Rachel M. Todd, McCleary, Senior, Elementary education
  • Christine E. Towey, Edmonds, Frosh., English
  • Chad E. Townes, Olympia, Junior, Computer science
  • Lonnie R. Traylor, Olympia, Junior, Psychology
  • Rylee J. Tripp, Olympia, Junior, Education
  • Sommer L. Valles, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Derek M. Valley, Aberdeen, Senior, Nursing
  • Johnathan M. Velez, Olympia, Senior, Accounting
  • Marcie Verkruyse, Maple Valley, Frosh., Education
  • Hann M. Wade, Lacey, Senior, Social work
  • GabrielI. Wadsworth, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Danielle N. Wall, Bucoda, Junior, Biology
  • David S. Ward, Eugene, Ore., Junior, Biology
  • Annabel M. Warnell, Puyallup, Junior, Civil engineering
  • Keily R. Warren, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Lauren J. Wasson, Spokane, Soph., Education
  • Logan E. Weatherbee, Fall City, Frosh., Political science
  • Jordan J. Weiks, Tumwater, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Kristopher Wells, Spanaway, Senior, Mechanical engineering
  • Steven L. Wentz, Buckley, Senior, Civil engineering
  • Erica C. Wetterlind, Tacoma, Junior, Psychology
  • Veronica A. Wetzel, Lake Tapps, Senior, Accounting
  • Delaney L Wheeler, Castle Rock, Soph., Psychology
  • Bradley T. Whitmore, Portland, Ore., Frosh., Accounting
  • Amerissa R. Wick, Eugene, Ore., Frosh., Sociology and anthro.
  • Sherie L. Willan, Olympia, Senior, Nursing
  • Alexander L. Williams, Olympia, Senior, Business admin.
  • Lacey M. Williamson, Lacey, Junior, Psychology
  • Amanda M. Wilson, Chehalis, Senior, Social work
  • Zachery C. Wilson, Ocean Park, Junior, Biology
  • Katherine T. Winterfeld, Selah, Soph., Social work
  • Shannon M. Winterfeld, Selah, Frosh., English
  • Alexis M. Wolf, Everson, Senior, Psychology
  • Huijie Xiao, Beijing, China, Senior, Business admin.
  • Yanting Xu, Shanghai, China, Frosh., Accounting
  • Lianghao Zhang, Shanghai, China, Junior, Business admin.
  • Ming Ming Zhang, Shanghai, China, Junior, Accounting

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a wooded campus of more than 300 acres in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes more than 1,100 undergraduate students and 400 graduate students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its Lacey campus, and 300 more undergraduate students to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

For additional information:

Meg Nugent Dwyer
Media relations manager
360-412-6126; MDwyer@stmartin.edu