Saint Martin's University’s spring 2013 Dean’s List includes students from your area

June 12, 2013

LACEY, Wash. – Saint Martin’s University has issued its spring semester 2013 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a wooded campus of more than 300 acres in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes more than 1,100 undergraduate students and 400 graduate students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its Lacey campus, and 300 more undergraduate students to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester.

  • Alyssa Mariene Aguilar, Senior, Chemistry, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kerrigan Ah Mook Sang, Freshman, Sociology and cultural anth., Kaneohe, Hawaii
  • Christina A. Ake, Senior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Anthony Francesco Alfieri, Freshman, Biology, Bothell
  • Joshua Michael Amos, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Alex V. Anderson, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Federal Way
  • Alexander Anatoliy Anderson, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Federal Way
  • Amy Michelle Anderson, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Brianna Marie Anderson, Senior, Criminal justice, Longview
  • Olga A. Anderson, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Federal Way
  • Michelle Casey Andrews, Senior, Special education, Olympia
  • William K. Arbaugh, Senior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Alrick N. Arthur, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Maureen Sue Bailey, Senior, Social work, Lacey
  • Hannah Louise Baker, Junior, Mathematics, Tenino
  • Kristine Elizabeth Barratt, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Noelle Marie Bauer, Junior, Elementary education, Enumclaw
  • Olivia Rose Baumgartner, Senior, Theatre arts, Renton
  • Sarah Christine Benefield, Senior, Computer science, Olympia
  • Joseph Peter Berger, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Lucas Eugene Besel, Senior, Biology, Woodinville
  • Erin Maria Birklid, Junior, Psychology, Shelton
  • Tania Jean Blackburn, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Brittany Adelle Blake, Soph., Interdisciplinary studies, Shoreline
  • Travis James Bleich, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Poulsbo
  • Matthew David Blyth, Soph., Undeclared, Lacey
  • Marshall Aubrey Boden, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Alexander Ray Boedigheimer, Senior, Interdisciplinary studies, Hermiston, Ore.
  • Austin Jeffrey Boedigheimer, Junior, Undeclared, Hermiston, Ore.
  • Melynda Jane Bosch, Senior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Jeramey Steven Boutwell, Soph., Mathematics, Lacey
  • Candice N. Boyd, Junior, Biology, Spokane
  • Alyssa A. Brandaberry, Junior, Business administration, Bremerton
  • Carmela Socorro Brannon, Senior, Accounting, Winlock
  • Christine Maurice Brodsky, Senior, Business administration, Sumner
  • Robert William Broeker, Senior, Business administration, Puyallup
  • Jodie Elizabeth Broman, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Tamara M. Bronson, Junior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Kim Elizabeth Brower, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Gregory M. Butler, Senior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Estan-Charles Ortiz Cabotage, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Nicole Leia Cabral, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Courtney Sherry Cajigal, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Tyler Gene Calvi, Senior, Business administration, La Center
  • Bailey Cammann, Soph., Biology, Star, Idaho
  • Audrey Monique Carandang, Junior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Gina Lucille Cardenas, Junior, Elementary education, Auburn
  • Crystal Cardona, Junior, Sociology and cultural anth., Pittsburg, Calif.
  • Riley Nelson Carel, Junior, Criminal justice, Enumclaw
  • Rene Emmanuel Caro, Senior, Biology, Mount Vernon
  • Patrick James Carroll, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Richard James Casey, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Chehalis
  • Mosa Olabisi Charles, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Jessica James Chavez, Junior, Criminal justice, Centralia
  • Kristopher Choe, Freshman, Political science, Lacey
  • Chris Scott Chu, Junior, Criminal justice, Des Moines
  • Marinella Alexis Chvatal, Junior, Social work, Richland
  • Heath Adam Clayton, Freshman, Civil engineering, Lacey
  • Jessica Danielle Coleman, Freshman, Biology, Yelm
  • Krysandra Mary Collins, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Sadia Liset Colon, Junior, History, Olympia
  • Andrew S. Conway, Senior, Civil engineering, Centralia
  • Evan James Coulter, Junior, Criminal justice, Bellingham
  • Jennifer Nicole Arleen Crooks, Junior, History, Olympia
  • Elizabeth Cruz, Junior, Chemistry, Elma
  • Josiah Burton Dailey, Freshman, Psychology, Anchorage, Alaska
  • Barret Clark Daniels, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Francine Georgia Dash, Senior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Madison Jane Davis, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Nolan James Davis, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Russell Adam Deal, Junior, Chemistry, Kennewick
  • Dean Leslie Decker, Freshman, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Deveney Manglona Dela Cruz, Freshman, Business administration, Saipan, Marianas Pacific
  • Lauren Kathleen Delaney, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Nicole Allison Delcampo, Senior, Social work, Lacey
  • Giovanni DeRosa, Junior, Social work, Lacey
  • Rachel D. Deskins, Senior, Social work, Centralia
  • Corey M. Dightman-Kovak, Senior, Accounting, Lakewood
  • Chadwick Lane Dillman, Junior, History, Lacey
  • Spencer Jacob Dodd, Senior, Business administration, Eagle, Idaho
  • Matthew John Dodson, Senior, Computer science, Eugene, Ore.
  • Apryle Santos Donato, Freshman, Computer science, Olympia
  • Jamison Hogan Dowers, Soph., Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Olivia Jo Downing, Senior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Samuel A Doyon, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Gardenia Duran, Junior, Social work, Tacoma
  • Grace Dyer, Freshman, Business administration, Tacoma
  • David Toshio Eki, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Danielle Rose Eldridge, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Spokane
  • Brook Michelle Elizondo, Senior, Elementary education, Lakewood
  • Tabitha Marie Ellison, Junior, Special education, Steilacoom
  • Joslyn K Eugenio, Senior, Business administration, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Shelby Ann Ferguson, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Zachary Alton Ferguson, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Chehalis
  • Jayme Lynne Fierro, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Lindsay Rae Fletcher, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Adam W Flores, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Benjamin Michael Fosnick, Soph., Mathematics, Lakewood
  • Rebecca Andree Franklin, Soph., Psychology, Seattle
  • Kailey Marie Fuegmann, Soph., Biology, Federal Way
  • Takashi Fujii, Junior, Sociology and cultural anth., Steilacoom
  • Abigail Arrol Fulton, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Anastasia Lynne Funseth, Freshman, Social work, Everett
  • Sarah Jennifer Gabel, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Amy Elaine Gallegos, Junior, Accounting, Lacey
  • Reina Margarita Garay, Junior, Psychology, Lakewood
  • Samantha Lynn Garcia, Senior, Criminal justice, Centralia
  • Alexandra Nicole Gardner, Junior, English, Bonney Lake
  • Tabitha Marie Gemmell, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Arthur John Getchman, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Cody Brian Gilomen, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Michael James Glasgo, Soph., Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • David Goldsmith, Soph., Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Jaime Lynn Gomez, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Jessica Daniella Gomez, Freshman, Psychology, Olympia
  • Ivan Gonzalez, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Genevieve Lasam Gottwald, Freshman, Education, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Stephanie Werner Gould, Senior, Psychology, University Place
  • Kelsie Rae Grant, Soph., Biology, Moses Lake
  • Cameron Louis Grossaint, Senior, Biology, Bothell
  • Alyssa Grace Hancock, Soph., Business administration, Lacey
  • Matthew James Hankins, Junior, Political science, Olympia
  • Takuya Hashimoto, Senior, History, Lakewood
  • Chelsea Marie Haskey, Junior, Biology, Tumwater
  • Joshua Nakia Hauger, Senior, Business administration, Fort Lee, Va.
  • Pamela Marie Hausdorf, Senior, Computer science, Poulsbo
  • Emily Jane Hawkins, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Kassandra Jane Heck, Senior, Psychology, Rochester
  • Jessica Beth Hegoas, Senior, Biology, Yelm
  • Christopher Oran Henry, Senior, History, Elma
  • Lindsay Brianne Hepburn, Senior, Criminal justice, Rochester
  • Jennifer Mae Hickey, Soph., Biology, Tacoma
  • Carmen Bridget Hill, Senior, Religious studies, Olympia
  • Darlene Michelle Hill, Junior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Dung Tuan Hoang, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Mica Lynn Hoeltge, Junior, Social work, Tacoma
  • David Caleb Hoeveler, Senior, Political science, Lacey
  • Katherine Louise Hoffer, Junior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Jennifer Rose Honeycutt, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Jonathan David House, Senior, Social work, Puyallup
  • Deltha Lea Hudson, Junior, Social work, Olympia
  • Renee Sade Hudson, Soph., Chemistry, Everett
  • Matthew Thomas Huff, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Samantha Norene Hull, Senior, Biology, Allyn
  • Kari Marie Inch, Soph., Biology, Ephrata
  • Shannon Hokuliili Ishikawa, Freshman, Undeclared, Waipahu, Hawaii
  • Takanori Ito, Soph., Interdisciplinary studies, Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa, Japan
  • Andrew Jarboe, Senior, Criminal justice, Kirkland
  • Taviah Joenee Jenkins, Junior, Social work, Castle Rock
  • Grace Marie Jimenez, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Amelia Raeann Johnson, Junior, Elementary education, Port Orchard
  • Chase G. Johnson, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Emily Theon Johnson, Junior, Elementary education, Rainier
  • Kaitlyn Ashley Johnston, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jessica Rachelle Jolley, Junior, Elementary education, East Olympia
  • Blake Howard Jones, Senior, Criminal justice, Graham
  • Alexandra K. Jorgenson, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Stephanie Kaba, Senior, Biology, Tacoma
  • Kristen Meriko Kaide, Freshman, Accounting, Everett
  • Seijun Kanazawa, Junior, English, Lakewood
  • Lee Kaplan-Unsoeld, Freshman, Sociology and cultural anth., Olympia
  • Kyle Robert Karnofski, Senior, English, Castle Rock
  • Takahiro Kato, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Lacey
  • Yuki Kato, Junior, Interdisciplinary studies, Lakewood
  • Stephanie Camille Kellogg, Senior, Interdisciplinary studies, Steilacoom
  • Michaela Kathryn Kier, Freshman, Business administration, Olympia
  • Marissa Lynn KingTalik, Senior, Biology, Eatonville
  • Michael Phillip Kinney, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Christine Marie Knight, Freshman, Biology, Olympia
  • Chet Bradley Kocan, Senior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Justin Reed Kover, Senior, Political science, Lacey
  • Brittany Marie Krause, Senior, Biology, Onalaska
  • Christina Loraine Krawiecki, Junior, Interdisciplinary studies, Port Orchard
  • Jonathan Patrick Kreger, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Laura Ann Krupke, Soph., Sociology and cultural anth., Buckley
  • Jesse Dwight Lamp, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Lacey
  • Tyler Allen Green Langford, Freshman, Mathematics, Tenino
  • Omar Larios, Soph., Criminal justice, Kingston
  • Elena K. Larson, Senior, English, Snoqualmie
  • Kaylee Nora Lawson, Soph., Education, Snohomish
  • Jonathan Linn LeFaive, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Laura Leigh LeMoine, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Megan Elizabeth Lemon, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Tumwater
  • Jotham Cy Lentz, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Buckley
  • Bin Li, Senior, Business administration, Shanghai
  • Britanie Kaila Lining, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Cheng Liu, Senior, Accounting, Pudong, Shanghai, China
  • Haowen Liu, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Chengdu, China
  • Jason Scott Loihle, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Benjamin Eric Lopez, Soph., Business administration, Yelm
  • Kimberly Marie Loyd, Junior, Criminal justice, Roy
  • Lauren L Lutz, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Christopher Bradley Luzik, Senior, Civil engineering, Port Orchard
  • Hakim Ly, Senior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Stephen Michael Mahnken, Soph., Business administration, Puyallup
  • Michelle Lindsay Mailhot, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Justine Nicole Malek, Freshman, Education, Kula, Hawaii
  • Lienkham Manikhoth, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Crystal Ann Maria, Senior, Political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kyle Elias Marlantes, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Rochester
  • Ryan J Martin, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Veronica Elise Martin, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Derek Justin Martinez, Senior, Biology, Maple Valley
  • Alyssa Jayne Maslen, Junior, Elementary education, Elma
  • Garrett G. Mason, Freshman, Criminal justice, Edmonds
  • Hanna Marie Massee, Soph., Biology, Gig Harbor
  • Martha Mary Matthias, Junior, Psychology, University Place
  • Rachel Diane McCoy, Junior, English, Shelton
  • Marie G. McCullers, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Alexandra Lynn McGhee, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Lacey Jo McGladrey, Junior, Accounting, Bothell
  • Katherine Jean McKay, Senior, Accounting, Dupont
  • Thomas Jay McKay, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Tiana Marie McLean, Soph., Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Adaligza Medina, Junior, Social work, Orange, Calif.
  • Alyssa Marie Melder, Freshman, Business administration, Billings, Mont.
  • Haani Metra, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Randi Marie Mielke, Soph., Biology, Marysville
  • Steven Allen Miller, Soph., Chemistry, Westport
  • Kelsey Ann Minton, Freshman, Social work, Shelton
  • Luciana Raquel Mohler, Senior, Social work, Olympia
  • Kari L. Mohr, Senior, Nursing, Lacey
  • Frederick Marquez Molina, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Christopher J. Montgomery, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Morgan Taylor Moore, Junior, Special education, Olympia
  • Sarah Ruth Moore, Freshman, Undeclared, Bremerton
  • Nathan Morgan, Freshman, Civil engineering, Hoodsport
  • Shawn Patrick Morgan, Senior, Political science, Columbia, S.C.
  • Ryan Scott Mortenson, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Laura Sue Mortimer, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Longview
  • Dante F. Mota-Martinez, Freshman, Undeclared, Monterey, Calif.
  • Tyleen Kay Moyer, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Mikael Akalu Mulugeta, Soph., English, Seattle
  • Christopher S. C. Myers, Senior, Accounting, Battle Ground
  • Ashley Nicole Nagasawa, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Seattle
  • Shuhei Nagashima, Junior, Undeclared, Steilacoom
  • Alexander Thomas Nelson, Junior, Religious studies, Renton
  • Lance Nelson, Junior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Duong Le Thuy Ngo, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Christina Armstrong Nguyen, Senior, Criminal justice, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Hang Thanh Nguyen, Senior, Business administration, Tay Ninh, Vietnam
  • Hanh Thuy-Minh Nguyen, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Tien Thuy Thi Nguyen, Soph., Chemistry, Tumwater
  • Bradley James Norman, Junior, Biology, Eatonville
  • Amy Nicole Norton, Junior, Mathematics, Lacey
  • Ben Edward Norton, Senior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Brenda Therese O'Connor, Senior, Religious studies, Sacramento, Calif.
  • Lucas T. O'Neill, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Sasha Ocasio, Junior, Sociology and cultural anth., Lacey
  • Kristin Akie Okamura, Junior, Chemistry, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Takeshi Ono, Soph., Undeclared, Steilacoom
  • Daniella Whitney Ordiway, Senior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Samantha Jean Orse, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Emma Kirsten Ostergren, Soph., Business administration, Gig Harbor
  • Matthew R. Overfield, Senior, Business administration, Puyallup
  • Haley Mae Ann Pace, Junior, Elementary education, Pe Ell
  • Grace Faith Amy Padilla, Junior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Dianna Lynne Palace, Senior, Accounting, Tacoma
  • Meghan Lynea Palmer, Freshman, Education, Allyn
  • Joohyun Janice Park, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Joseph Matthew Patti, Senior, History, Renton
  • Dalia Selene Pedro-Trujillo, Freshman, Mathematics, Burien
  • Jessica Rae Pennock, Soph., Social work, Hayden, Idaho
  • Anjelica Unpingco Perez, Senior, Biology, Hagatna, Guam
  • John Joseph Perko, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Lauren Elizabeth Perreira, Soph., Elementary education, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Cammie Marie Perretta, Senior, Psychology, Covington, Ohio
  • Anne Marie Petrich, Senior, Civil engineering, Tumwater
  • Lynda Minh Phan, Senior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Vicky Tuongvi Phan, Soph., Biology, Spokane
  • Stacie Raelynn Pitts, Soph., Elementary education, Yelm
  • Travis Michael Podbilski, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Amy Anne Xu Pollard, Soph., English, Bellingham
  • Darren Lee Popkins, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Everett
  • Randall Scott Porter, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Alyssa Jean Powell, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Lyubov Nikolayevna Pripa, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Karissa Faith Radke, Freshman, Social work, Kirkland
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Alexandrea Lee Rebar, Junior, Social work, University Place
  • Holly Allison Reed, Junior, Biology, Yelm
  • Vanessa Michelle Reese, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Ashley Grace Richardson, Soph., Biology, Yakima
  • Cassandra Mae Riedeman, Senior, Interdisciplinary studies, Kent
  • Tiffany Amanda Riggs, Junior, Psychology, Yuma, Ariz.
  • Cory James Roberts, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Satsop
  • Nicole Michelle Roberts, Soph., Elementary education, Tacoma
  • David Lester Rodriguez, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Margarita Rojo-Gonzalez, Senior, Criminal justice, Seattle
  • Gina Marie Romero, Junior, Social work, Seattle
  • Kristyn Mary Ross, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Janna Elizabeth Salo, Freshman, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Spencer Garrett Salvador, Senior, Business administration, Seattle
  • Shalaya Monique Sanders, Junior, Social work, Newcastle
  • Kendra Dawn Sanford, Senior, Accounting, Rochester
  • Omar Santana, Junior, Psychology, Chehalis
  • Rebeka Dach Santos, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Jerica C. Saucedo, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • William Colt Savage, Senior, Civil engineering, Steilacoom
  • Randall L. Saylor, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Sarah Lynne Scharke, Junior, Education, Bothell
  • Jesse C. Schilling, Soph., Accounting, Lacey
  • Chad Michael Schmidt, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Hannah Marie Scholter, Senior, Biology, Auburn
  • Fredrick Charles Schouviller, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Brandon T. Scott, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Kendal Kristine Seeman, Freshman, Education, Renton
  • Marcus Lavelle Sheppard, Junior, Biology, Lakewood
  • Benjamin Gerrit Shilman, Junior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Alexander Blake Shinneman, Senior, Political science, Roy
  • Heather B. Short, Junior, Psychology, Rainier
  • Alexander Jay Shriver, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Neiko Arthur Sigona, Freshman, Undeclared, Redwood City, Calif.
  • Kathryn Alise Simpson, Senior, Biology, Rainier
  • Curtis Allen Smith, Senior, Criminal justice, Shelton
  • Jason Lee Smith, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Katelyn Christine Smith, Senior, Psychology, Salem, Ore.
  • Valerie Nicole Smith, Soph., Music, Dupont
  • Rachele Marie Smithson, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Tim Jaye Sole, Senior, Civil engineering, Lacey
  • Brent Folke Solomon, Junior, Accounting, Lynnwood
  • Bryden William Solonar, Senior, Criminal justice, Roy
  • Brian Ashley Speh, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Carrie Lee Starbuck, Freshman, Business administration, Lynden
  • Breana Jean Steege, Senior, Psychology, Victorville, Calif.
  • Erin Elizabeth Steele, Junior, Undeclared, Centralia
  • Bambi A. Stewart, Senior, Criminal justice, Shelton
  • Meghan Christine Stewart, Senior, English, Helena, Mont.
  • Clarissa Rose Strayer, Soph., Criminal justice, Burien
  • Taylor Noel Tacey, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Timothy Scott Templin, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Paola Andrea Tenorio, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Cosmos Gordon Thomas, Senior, Computer science, JBLM
  • Justin S. Thomas, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Patrick Allen Thomas, Soph., Political science, Yelm
  • Keith Allen Thunstedt, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Andrea Lynne Thyne, Senior, Business administration, Haiku, Hawaii
  • Matthew Fallarz Tietjen, Junior, Psychology, Rainier
  • Rachel Marie Todd, Senior, Elementary education, McCleary
  • Ian James Toothman, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lakewood
  • Chandler Eric Tracy, Junior, Business administration, Newcastle
  • Breanna M Trexler, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Olympia
  • Aidan Opal Tro, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Robert Nicholas Tudor, Freshman, Psychology, West Richland
  • Katrina Nicole Tuengel, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Constance RaeAnn Uribe, Freshman, Biology, Cle Elum
  • Sommer Leigh Valles, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Brandon T Vance, Senior, Biology, Lakewood
  • Michael John Vandehey, Senior, History, Oregon City, Ore.
  • Johnathan Marquis Velez, Junior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Hanna Michelle Wade, Junior, Social work, Lacey
  • Katrina Marie Wade, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Gabriel Isaac Wadsworth, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Antheny DeWayne Walker, Junior, Criminal justice, Fayetteville, N.C.
  • Christopher Walker, Soph., Mathematics, Chehalis
  • Danielle Nicole Wall, Soph., Biology, Bucoda
  • David Scott Ward, Soph., Biology, Eugene, Ore.
  • Erin Elizabeth Ward, Senior, Business administration, Clancy, Mont.
  • Annabel Misun Warnell, Soph., Civil engineering, Puyallup
  • Keily Rose Warren, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Lauren Joanne Wasson, Freshman, Education, Spokane
  • Jasmine Matea Watters, Soph., Business administration, Issaquah
  • Jordan James Weiks, Junior, Civil engineering, Tumwater
  • Kristopher Wells, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Spanaway
  • Makenzie Leigh Wetz, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Alexis Rae Wick, Soph., Business administration, Eugene, Ore.
  • Amerissa Rose Wick, Freshman, Sociology and cultural anth., Eugene, Ore.
  • Alexander Lawrence Williams, Junior, Business administration Olympia
  • Stephen Lewis Wilson, Soph., Mechanical engineering, Scotts Valley, Calif.
  • Kelsey Ann Windust, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Caley Anne Wiseman, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Jody Wayne Witham, Senior, Psychology, Dupont
  • Alexis Marie Wolf, Junior, Psychology, Everson
  • Mary Wolfskill Ybarra, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • John Chung-Fe Yeung, Junior, Computer science, Olympia
  • Tetsuya Yonetsu, Senior, Sociology and cultural anth., Steilacoom
  • Anya Zakhlyebayeva, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Amber Jean Zawislak, Senior, Biology, McKenna

For additional information:

Jennifer Fellinger
Vice President, Marketing and Communications
360-438-4332; jfellinger@stmartin.edu