Saint Martin's University issues fall semester 2011 Dean’s List

March 7, 2012

LACEY, WASHINGTON — Saint Martin’s University has issued its fall semester 2011 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

The University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a 380-acre wooded campus in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 21 majors and six graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes 1,250 students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its main campus, and 650 more to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Everett College, Centralia College and Tacoma Community College.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. An asterisk (*) following a student’s name indicates a perfect 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for fall semester.

  • Elisapeta L. Alaimalo*, Senior, Accounting JBLM
  • Hope P. Allen, Freshman, Mathematics, Haleiwa, Hawaii
  • Nysa A. Allen*, Freshman, Mathematics, Haleiwa, Hawaii
  • Michelle C. Andrews, Junior, Special education, Olympia
  • Craig J. Arbanas, Senior, History, Tacoma
  • Lauren A. Arias, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Alyssa J. Arnold, Sophomore, Elementary education, Elma
  • Alrick N. Arthur, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Sheryl J. Atoigue, Senior, Business administration, Tumwater
  • Rosita S. Attaway, Junior, Elementary education, JBLM
  • Maureen S. Bailey, Junior, Community services, Lacey
  • Kelsey K. Baker, Senior, Mathematics, Spokane
  • Christina M. Barackman, Junior, Political science, Yelm
  • Melissa A. Barfoot, Senior, Education, Lake Tapps
  • Bronwen A. Barnes, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Clinton R. Barr, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Kristine E. Barratt, Senior, Elementary, education Lacey
  • Cory W.J. Bassi, Junior, Criminal justice, Graham
  • Noelle M. Bauer, Sophomore, Education, Enumclaw
  • Candice R. Baughman, Senior, Community services Tenino
  • Olivia R. Baumgartner*, Junior, Sociology and anthropology, Renton
  • Jared W. Bell*, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Everett
  • Sarah C. Benefield, Junior, Computer Science, Olympia
  • Ninalynn B. Benitez*, Senior, Elementary education, Auburn
  • Joseph P. Berger*, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Enumclaw
  • Aquila R. Bernard, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Lucas E. Besel, Sophomore, Biology, Woodinville
  • Austin J. Bethel, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Tania J. Blackburn, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Rikki K. Bland, Sophomore, History, Shelton
  • Kathleen R.A.D. Blankinship*, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Rebecca J. Blanton, Senior, Accounting, Shelton
  • Kelsey N. Bochenek*, Senior, English, Lacey
  • Will F. Bond, Freshman, Civil engineering, Troutdale, Ore.
  • Jeramey S. Boutwell, Freshman, Mechanical engineering Lacey
  • Chelsea M. Brewer, Freshman, Psychology, Bonney Lake
  • Elmer L. Brewer, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Jodie E. Broman, Sophomore, Psychology, Lacey
  • Patricia A. Bronson, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Kim E. Brower, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Wade Y. Bruce, Senior, Criminal justice, Dupont
  • Suzette E. Burdick, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Jason M. Burke, Senior, Civil engineering, Lakewood
  • John B. Burke, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Dagoberto Cabrera, Senior, Criminal justice, Lakewood
  • Noemi S. Cagatin, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Hana M. Cahill, Sophomore, English, Bellingham
  • Christiana L. Calumpit, Freshman, Interdisciplinary studies, Olympia
  • Tyler G. Calvi*, Junior, Undeclared, La Center
  • Danielle J. Campbell, Junior, Criminal justice, Lake Tapps
  • Ronald R. Capalungan, Senior, Criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Jason A. Carlstrom, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Wauna
  • Grace S. Caruso, Freshman, Theatre arts, Valley Springs, Calif.
  • Alexi M. Castilla, Sophomore, Community services, Lacey
  • Monika L. Chamberlain, Senior, Special education, Lacey
  • Gregory T. Chaney, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Mei-tzu Chiu, Non degree, Hsinchu City, Taiwan R.O.C.
  • Marinella A. Chvatal, Sophomore, Community services, Richland
  • Thomas D. Ciota, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Andrew R. Clouse, Junior, Accounting, Lacey
  • Leanne E. Cobb, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • April L. Cook, Junior, Criminal justice, Dupont
  • Haylee A. Cox, Senior, Education, Chehalis
  • Summer R. Cromwell, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Mae Camarin Cruz, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Kevin A. Curtright, Sophomore, Computer Science, Lacey
  • Francine G. Dash, Junior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Jillian M. Davenport, Senior, History, Olympia
  • Alyssa R. Davidson, Senior, Elementary, education Everett
  • Andrew J. Davis, Junior, Accounting, Gig Harbor
  • Madison J. Davis*, Junior, Psychology, Lynnwood
  • Nolan J. Davis, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Brittany N. Dayton, Senior, Community services, Nine-Mile Falls
  • Thomas S. De Boer, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Russell A. Deal, Freshman, Biology, Kennewick
  • Kelvin W. Dent, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Jason R. Dickey*, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Spencer J. Dodd, Sophomore, Business administration, Eagle, Idaho
  • Matthew J. Dodson, Sophomore, Business administration, Eugene, Ore.
  • Kristen S. Donley, Senior, Psychology, Middleton, Idaho
  • Rebecca M. Dorsey, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Olivia J. Downing*, Junior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Samuel A. Doyon*, Junior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Cheng Du, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Jessica L. Duncan*, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Paul S. Duncan, Senior, Education, Lacey
  • Alyssa R. Edwards, Freshman, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Erica L. Edwards, Freshman, Community services, Olympia
  • Danielle R. Eldridge, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Spokane
  • Brook M. Elizondo, Junior, Elementary education, Lakewood
  • Lindsay K. Endress, Senior, Accounting, Elma
  • Cory M. Evans, Freshman, Computer Science, Lacey
  • Brandon C. Eygabroad, Freshman, Mathematics, Rainier
  • Zachary A. Ferguson*, Junior, Undeclared, Chehalis
  • Elizabeth A. Ferry, Junior, Business administration, El Cajon, Calif.
  • Jayme L. Fierro*, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Leah R. Fisher, Freshman, Criminal justice, Rochester
  • Crystal L. Flaten, Senior, Mathematics, Lacey
  • Jessica M. Flores*, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Mary A. Fontenot, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Tiffany C. Forbes, Junior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Rebecca A. Franklin*, Freshman, Undeclared, Seattle
  • Jessica L. Frederick, Freshman, Psychology, Cave Junction, Ore.
  • Kailey M. Fuegmann, Freshman, Biology, Federal Way
  • Abigail A. Fulton, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Sarah J. Gabel, Sophomore, Biology, Lacey
  • Jamie L. Garay, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Alexandra N. Gardner, Freshman, English, Bonney Lake
  • Theresa L. Gentile, Junior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Sara R.I. Gies, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Mark C. Gilbaugh*, Senior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Michael J. Glasgo, Freshman, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Jamie C. Glerup, Senior, Elementary education, Aberdeen
  • JoAnna L. Godsey, Senior, Political science, Olympia
  • Matthew P. Gomes, Senior, Civil engineering, Auburn
  • Amber C. Graves, Senior, English, Federal Way
  • David A. Gray, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Romne V. Griffith, Senior, Criminal justice, Centralia
  • Jay B. Hall, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Rainier
  • Alyssa G. Hancock*, Freshman, Civil engineering, Lacey
  • Solana E. Haupt*, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Rebecca K. Haywood, Senior, Accounting, Vancouver
  • Kassandra J. Heck, Junior, Psychology, Rochester
  • Ashley L. Heltemes, Junior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Christopher O. Henry*, Senior, History, McCleary
  • Jason Henry*, Senior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Elise Fisher Jenson Heroux*, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Tara M. Heying*, Senior, Special education, Lacey
  • Callie J. Hills, Senior, Community services, Lacey
  • Shelby L. Hoover, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Katie L. Howell*, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Matthew T. Huff*, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Samantha N. Hull, Junior, Biology, Allyn
  • Joshua E. Huston, Senior, Education, Chehalis
  • Kari M. Inch, Freshman, Biology, Ephrata
  • Nicholas P. Isaacson, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Kokoro Iwano, Junior, History Hyogo, Japan
  • Michael R. Jaeger, Junior, Business administration, Snohomish
  • Taviah J. Jenkins, Sophomore, Community services, Castle Rock
  • Jennifer I. Jerry, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Kataira K. Jesernig, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Adrian A. Johnson, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Anthony Johnson, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Chase G. Johnson, Freshman, Business administration, Lacey
  • Jonathan D. Johnson, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Roy
  • Kevin D.W. Jones, Freshman, Business administration, Olympia
  • Tiffani M. Jones, Junior, Psychology, Lakewood
  • Alexandra K. Jorgenson, Junior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Seijun Kanazawa, Sophomore, Undeclared, Lakewood
  • Kristine M. Kaneshiro, Senior, Psychology, Auburn
  • Kyle R. Karnofski, Sophomore, Elementary education, Castle Rock
  • Felicia M. Kasuba, Junior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Takahiro Kato, Sophomore, Sociology and anthropology, Takarazuka, Hyogo, Japan
  • Stephanie C. Kellogg, Sophomore, Undeclared, Lacey
  • Michael A. Kennish, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jennifer C. Kent, Senior, Elementary education, Tukwila
  • Ashley E. Kim*, Senior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Tannia M. King, Senior, English, Lacey
  • Marissa L. KingTalik, Sophomore, Biology, Eatonville
  • Alex C. Kinney, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Redmond
  • Michael P. Kinney, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Morgan A. Klemm, Senior, Business administration, Everett
  • Oscar D. Knauss, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Chet B. Kocan, Junior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Carrie W. Kochaniewicz*, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Frederick D. Kosel, Senior, Accounting, Graham
  • Justin R. Kover, Junior, Political science, Olympia
  • Patricia Kulp*, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Kristina J. Lambert, Senior, Political science, Poulsbo
  • Sean R. Lamothe, Junior, Business administration, Seattle
  • Jesse D. Lamp, Senior, Sociology and anthropology, Olympia
  • Samuel D. Larsen, Senior, Business administration, Auburn
  • Emily I. Lashua*, Senior, Elementary education, Vancouver
  • Danity Laukon, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Austin T. Lavier, Sophomore, Business administration, McMinnville, Ore.
  • Mikaela K. Lazar, Freshman, Psychology, Albuquerque, N.M.
  • Andy C. LeDuc, Freshman, Business administration, Chehalis
  • Jonathan L. LeFaive*, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Angie Leishman, Senior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Laura L. LeMoine, Sophomore, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Megan E. Lemon, Junior, Sociology and anthropology, Tumwater
  • Ethan R. Leon, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Samuel A. Lever, Sophomore, Biology, Columbia, Md.
  • Brian R. Lewis, Junior, Civil engineering, University Place
  • Victoria R. Leyva, Freshman, Business administration, Mount Angel, Ore.
  • Bin Li, Junior, Business administration, Shanghai, Peoples Republic of China
  • Robert D. Linhart, Sophomore, Biology, Hamilton, Mont.
  • Britanie K. Lining, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Mary M. Long, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Lucrecia K. Longshore, Sophomore, Education, Yelm
  • Masud O. Lowe, Junior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Sharon M. Lucas, Senior, Community services, Puyallup
  • Carmen M. Luce, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Noelle M. Ludwig*, Senior, Business administration, Haleiwa, Hawaii
  • Lauren L. Lutz, Sophomore, Psychology, Olympia
  • Morgan D. Madison, Freshman, Biology, Aberdeen
  • Amethyst D.M. Magee, Freshman, Theatre arts, Majuro, Marshall Islands
  • Stephen M. Mahnken, Freshman, Business administration, Puyallup
  • Michelle L. Mailhot, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Lana M. Majoros, Senior, Psychology, Centralia
  • Jared J. Mandeville, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Crystal A. Maria, Junior, Political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kyle E. Marlantes*, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Rochester
  • Veronica E. Martin, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Andrew P. Martinez*, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Yauheni V. Martynau, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Hanna M. Massee, Freshman, Biology, Gig Harbor
  • Daniel S. Mast*, Junior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Sarah M. May, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Chad S. McCorkle, Senior, Criminal justice, Buckley
  • Marie G. McCullers, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Shannon C. McDermitt*, Senior, Elementary education, Onalaska
  • Michael P. McDonald, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Brian W. McElroy, Freshman, Criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Kelsie A. McGladrey, Senior, Biology, Bothell
  • Lacey J. McGladrey, Freshman, Accounting, Bothell
  • Gretchen A. McGuire, Junior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Tiana M. McLean, Freshman, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Jason M. McPherson, Senior, Business administration, JBLM
  • Taylor K. Meadows*, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Naomi Y.J. Meckes*, Freshman, Biology, Tacoma
  • Araceli Mendez, Freshman, Business administration, Chehalis
  • Kimberly R. Menius*, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Hannah C. Meranda, Freshman, History, Tumwater
  • Haani Metra, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Sarah T. Meyer-Walsh, Junior, Psychology, Raeford, N.C.
  • Kira C. Milligan*, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Anna L. Minor*, Senior, Undeclared, Lacey
  • Joscelyn M. Minton, Junior, History, Shelton
  • Veronica J. Mitchell*, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Marelle G. Moehrle, Senior, Psychology, Lynnwood
  • Luciana R. Mohler, Sophomore, Psychology, Olympia
  • Hiroko Momose, Senior, History, Nagano, Japan
  • Taylor L. Montgomery, Sophomore, Education, East Wenatchee
  • Amy J. Moore, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Trevor I. Mora, Senior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Blake G. Moreland, Junior, Biology, Carson City, Nev.
  • Ryan S. Mortenson, Junior, Business administration, Rochester
  • Laura S. Mortimer, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Longview
  • Aunna M. Moss, Junior, Business administration, Tenino
  • Darin J. Motz, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Krystin E. Murphy, Sophomore, Special education, Tenino
  • Allison P. Myers, Senior, Chemistry, Olympia
  • Jessica J. Myers, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Alyssa R. Nastasi, Senior, Psychology, Federal Way
  • Jerrod T. Nawrocki, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Nicklus M. Neisler, Senior, Business administration, Carson
  • Alexander T. Nelson*, Freshman, Biology, Renton
  • Cam Thi Nguyen, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Christina A. Nguyen, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Hanh Thuy-Minh Nguyen, Junior, Education, Olympia
  • Lenh Huu Nguyen, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Brenda T. O'Connor, Sophomore, Education, Sacramento, Calif.
  • Matthew I. Olson, Freshman, Accounting, Bremerton
  • Aleksandr A. Orabey, Junior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Ester R. Ortiz*, Senior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Traci C. Overstreet, Senior, Elementary education Tacoma
  • Eric A. Owen, Freshman, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Kyung K. Park, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Teodora Pascu, Junior, Criminal justice, Barnegat, N.J.
  • Joseph M. Patti, Junior, History, Renton
  • Danielle A. Pecha, Freshman, History, Omak
  • Kaitlynn N. Pecha, Senior, Civil engineering, Omak
  • Rebekah L. Peer*, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Brok R. Pendleton, Senior, Business administration, Auburn
  • Jessica R. Pennock, Freshman, Undeclared, Hayden, Idaho
  • Anjelica U. Perez, Junior, Biology, Hagatna, Guam
  • Lauren E. Perreira, Freshman, Education, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Anne M. Petrich, Senior, Civil engineering, Tumwater
  • Lynda M. Phan, Freshman, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Vicky T. Phan, Freshman, Biology, Spokane
  • Kalen D. Phillips, Junior, Political science, Waynesboro, Ga.
  • Nicole A. Phillips, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Stacie R. Pitts, Freshman, Education, Yelm
  • Aubree D. Pocklington, Junior, Community services, Montesano
  • Tulafono S. Porter, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Alyssa J. Powell, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Latoria S. Price, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Lyubov N. Pripa, Junior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Anya E. Prozora, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Lori D. Quinn, Senior, Psychology Cibolo, Texas
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Sophomore, Music, Olympia
  • Deondrai E. Ramsey, Senior, Community services, Lakewood
  • Corey J. Ramstein, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Veronica R.L. Raub, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Roy
  • Jerri L. Reiff*, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Saul Resendez, Junior, Political science, Lacey
  • Megan D. Richardson, Sophomore, English, Lacey
  • Michelle L. Richburg*, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Alfred L. Richmond, Junior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Ashlee M. Rimmereid, Senior, Elementary education, Onalaska
  • Cory J. Roberts, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Satsop
  • Nicole M. Roberts, Freshman Biology, Tacoma
  • Joshua G. Roblee, Junior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Angel M. Rodriguez, Junior, Political science, Spanaway
  • Nicholas M. Roney, Junior, Political science, Tacoma
  • Kristyn M. Ross, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Gina M. Saldana, Junior, Political science, Quincy
  • Michael C. San Nicolas, Senior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Ricco C. Sanchez, Senior, Political science, Federal Way
  • Angel U. Sanchez-Montes, Senior, Business administration, Winlock
  • Kendra D. Sanford, Junior, Accounting, Rochester
  • Nicole Sanich, Senior, Psychology, Draper, Utah
  • Rebeka D. Santos*, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Jamie J. Saunders, Senior, Special education, Ephrata
  • Michael W. Schaeper, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • James L. Schmid, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Hannah M. Scholter*, Junior, Biology, Auburn
  • Fredrick C. Schouviller, Freshman, Undeclared, Olympia
  • Kimberly A. Schroeder, Senior, History, Aberdeen
  • Keltik R. Schwabel, Freshman, English, Kent
  • Brandon T. Scott, Junior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Nina R. Sebastian, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Tommie L. Selmon, Senior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Brittany E. Sergent, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Nicole A. Sharkody, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Travis M.H.P. Shaw, Freshman, Civil engineering, Mililani, Hawaii
  • Joseph G. Simmons, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Taylor L. Simpson, Junior, Theatre arts, Rainier
  • Curtis A. Smith, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Shelton
  • Justin T. Smith*, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Katelyn C. Smith, Junior, Education, Salem, Ore.
  • Kevin E. Smith*, Junior, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Laryssa N. Smith, Senior, Biology, Kent
  • Hannah M. Sodergren, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Brittany L. Spencer, Senior, Psychology, Elma
  • Bethany R. Spradlin, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Stephanie R. Spriggs*, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Alicia M. Stafford*, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Kersten A. Stanton*, Senior, Biology, Centralia
  • Breana J. Steege*, Sophomore, Psychology, JBLM
  • Ashley N. Stevens, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Meghan C. Stewart*, Junior, English, Helena, Mont.
  • Jessica J. Stillwell, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Penny K. Stone, Senior, Psychology, Gig Harbor
  • Clarissa R. Strayer, Freshman, Criminal justice, Burien
  • Jacob A. Suazo, Senior, Biology, Lakewood
  • Jeff L. Suwak*, Junior, English, Lacey
  • Kevin B. Syltebo, Junior, History, Bellevue
  • Timea A. Talaber, Sophomore, English, Lacey
  • Maria S. Tejada, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Paola A. Tenorio*, Senior, Business administration Olympia
  • Ryan J. Thedy, Senior, Business administration, Tumwater
  • Amy M. Thomas, Sophomore, Psychology, Olympia
  • Melinda L. Thomas, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Kelsey F. Thompson, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Keith A. Thunstedt*, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Andrea L. Thyne, Junior, Business administration, Haiku, Hawaii
  • Odessa Tiefel*, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Matthew F. Tietjen, Freshman Accounting, Rainier
  • Jason R. Tirrell, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tumwater
  • Rachel M. Todd, Junior, Education, McCleary
  • Frankie J. Topasna, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Chandler E. Tracy, Freshman, Business administration, Newcastle
  • Chavala A. Trigg, Senior, Political science, JBLM
  • Cammie M. Trissell, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Aidan O. Tro*, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Ashley R. Troche, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Willie Truett, Senior, Criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Theophany G. Truitt, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Teilissa L. Tua, Junior, Biology, Kahului, Hawaii
  • Wendy C. Tureaud*, Senior, Criminal justice, Seattle
  • Jasmine L. Turner, Freshman, Business administration, Seattle
  • Arzu Twitty*, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Miriam A. Ubiles, Junior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Brittani D. Vance, Senior, Criminal justice, JBLM
  • Michael J. Vandehey, Junior, History, Oregon City, Ore.
  • Crystal R. Vaughan, Senior, History, Kent
  • Johnathan M. Velez*, Sophomore, Accounting, Olympia
  • Marissa I. Verzosa, Sophomore, Interdisciplinary studies, Federal Way
  • Varinia Vigueras Robles Linares, Senior, Biology, Fort Washington, Md.
  • Gary W. Villanueva, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Guadalupe Villela, Junior, Elementary education, Dupont
  • Kimberly A. Vivian, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Christopher Walker, Freshman, Mathematics, Chehalis
  • Luqi Wang, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Christopher G. Ward, Senior, Mathematics, Shelton
  • David S. Ward, Freshman, Biology, Springfield, Ore.
  • Erin E. Ward*, Junior, Business administration, Clancy, Mont.
  • Irving A. Ward, Sophomore, Accounting, Lacey
  • James W. Ward, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Jordan J. Weiks, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Jennifer E. Wentworth, Junior, Psychology, Rainier
  • Crystal L. West*, Senior, Elementary education, Mossyrock
  • Charles J. Westcott, Senior, Community services, Spanaway
  • Makenzie L. Wetz, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Christopher D. White, Junior, Criminal justice, Rochester
  • Dallas A. Wiggins, Freshman, Mathematics, Lacey
  • Christopher L. Wilkinson, Senior, Criminal justice, Dupont
  • Alexander L. Williams, Sophomore, Business administration, Olympia
  • Dathan L. Williams, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Arthur T. Wilson, Senior, Business administration, Dupont
  • Zachery C. Wilson, Freshman, Biology, Ocean Park
  • Kelsey A. Windust, Junior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Kaden R. Wulf, Senior, Civil engineering, Shelton
  • Chason H.T. Yamaguchi, Senior, Biology, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Mary W. Ybarra, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Sarah E. Ybarra, Junior, English, Olympia
  • John C-F. Yeung, Sophomore, Computer Science, Olympia
  • Tetsuya Yonetsu, Junior, Sociology and anthropology, Steilacoom
  • Siyuan Zhou, Senior, Business administration, Lacey

For more information:

Sarah Holdener
Director of Community Relations and Event Management
Office of Marketing and Communications
Saint Martin’s University
360-412-6140
sholdener@stmartin.edu