Saint Martin's University issues spring semester 2011 Dean’s List

June 16, 2011

Lacey, Washington - Saint Martin's University has issued its spring semester 2011 Dean's List for outstanding academic achievement

To earn the academic honor, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. An asterisk (*) following a students name indicates a perfect 4.0 ("A") grade point average for fall semester.

  • Lucas C. Abbott,* senior, history, Olympia
  • Carelia Agis, sophomore, accounting, Tacoma
  • Francisco A. Almonte, senior, computer science, Elma
  • Jacob L. Ames, senior, mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Lauren A. Arias, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Alyssa J. Arnold, freshman, education, Elma
  • Loretta M. Arth,* senior, business administration, Chehalis
  • Sheryl J. Atoigue, senior, business administration, Tumwater
  • Kelsey K. Baker, senior, mathematics, Spokane
  • Ronnda L. Baker,* junior, psychology, University Place
  • Gerald E. Baldwin,* junior, biology, Lacey
  • Alexandra N. Barner, junior, business administration, Auburn
  • Bronwen A. Barnes, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Kristine E. Barratt,* junior, education, Lacey
  • Kristine E. Bassett,* senior, elementary education, Washougal
  • Olivia R. Baumgartner, junior, theatre arts, Renton
  • Jared W. Bell,* senior, mechanical engineering, Everett
  • Brian J. Bellows, senior, computer science, Lacey
  • Ninalynn B. Benitez, senior, elementary education, Auburn
  • Bernie R. Bernante, senior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Austin J. Bethel, sophomore, mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Tania J. Blackburn, junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Hallita M. Blackwell, senior, psychology, Lakewood
  • Ryan I. Blanco, junior, sociology and anthropology, Lacey
  • Michelle A. Blankenship, senior, psychology, Tumwater
  • Kathleen R.A.D. Blankinship, junior, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Rebecca J. Blanton, junior, accounting, Shelton
  • Zachary W. Boardman, freshman, business administration, Olympia
  • Rebecca M. Boeckel, freshman, undeclared major, Lacey
  • Brady T. Bomber, senior, accounting, Lynden
  • Kelly M. Boos, junior, elementary education, Eatonville
  • Frank E. Boss,* senior, music, Olympia
  • Wahiba A. Bouamra Souna* , senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • JamesBradford, senior, business administration, Spanaway
  • Christina M. Bradley, senior, psychology, Federal Way
  • Angela L. Bradshaw, sophomore, business administration, Cosmopolis
  • Mackenzie E.Brittain, senior, biology, Olympia
  • Patricia A. Bronson, junior, psychology, Tacoma
  • Alesha N. Brooks,* senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Heather I. Brooks, senior, business administration, Tumwater
  • Chris L. Brown, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Justine E. Bryant, senior, business administration, Centralia
  • Suzette E. Burdick,* junior, English, Olympia
  • Dominique S. Bush, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Valerie N. Bush, sophomore, education, Lacey
  • Ellen M.A. Cabading, senior, business administration, Lahaina, Hawaii
  • Steven P. Cable, senior, mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Dagoberto Cabrera, senior, criminal justice, Lakewood
  • Noemi S. Cagatin, senior, business administration, Tacoma
  • Hana M. Cahill, freshman, English, Bellingham
  • Christiana L. Calumpit, freshman, interdisciplinary studies, Olympia
  • Tyler G. Calvi,* junior, undeclared major, La Center
  • Danielle J. Campbell,* junior, criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Carmela S. Canedo, junior, accounting, Winlock
  • Sofia A. Cantu, senior, political science, Puyallup
  • Michael A. Caranto, sophomore, business administration, Lacey
  • Gina L. Cardenas, freshman, biology, Auburn
  • Meaghan M. Carlson,* senior, elementary education, Tigard, Ore.
  • Jason A. Carlstrom, freshman, civil engineering, Wauna
  • Alexi M. Castilla, sophomore, community services, Spokane
  • Jamie L. Caton, senior, criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Monika L. Chamberlain,* junior, special education,, Lacey
  • Courtney C. Choi,* senior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Brianna C. Clark, senior, sociology and anthropology, Olympia
  • Margaret B. Clay, senior, psychology, Olympia
  • Phillip D. Clingan,* senior, criminal justice, Graham
  • Andrew R. Clouse, junior, accounting, Lacey
  • Leanne E. Cobb, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Crisstine A. Comparoni,* senior, psychology, McChord AFB
  • Rachel A. Contris, senior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Erika L. Copeland, freshman, mathematics, Port Orchard
  • Kyle T. Cote,* senior, elementary education, Federal Way
  • Haylee A. Cox, junior, education, Chehalis
  • Lacey L. Tisler Criswell, senior, civil engineering, Montesano
  • Summer R. Cromwell, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • William J. Crosby,* senior, accounting, Rochester
  • Kyle J.C. Crume, senior, psychology, League City, Texas
  • Anthony R. Cruz-Martinez, senior, English, Fort Lewis
  • Amie P. Cullop, senior, political science, Olympia
  • Brandon J. Cummings, senior, elementary education, Orting
  • Keith R. Cummings,* senior, biology, Lacey
  • Matthew T. Cunningham, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Christopher M. Cutler, senior, civil engineering, Lacey
  • Jillian M. Davenport,* senior, political science, Yelm
  • Alyssa R. Davidson,* junior, elementary education, Everett
  • Christopher J. Davis,* senior, mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Madison J. Davis, sophomore, psychology, Lynnwood
  • Nolan J. Davis, freshman, mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Brittany N. Dayton, senior, community services, Nine-Mile Falls
  • Thomas S. De Boer, junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Bryson H. De Lima, senior, mechanical engineering, Hilo, Hawaii
  • Catherine J. DeSanto, senior, psychology, Fort Lewis
  • Cristina M. Diaz, senior, business administration, Lacey
  • Wenjia Ding,* senior, business administration, Lacey
  • Cayla J. Dixon, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Spencer J. Dodd, sophomore, business administration, Eagle, Idaho
  • Matthew J. Dodson, sophomore, computer science, Eugene, Ore.
  • Kristen S. Donley, junior, psychology, Lacey
  • Bradley W. Dorsten,* senior, business administration, University Place
  • Chase M. Doughty, senior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Jessica L. Duncan, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Christopher L. Dunlap-Gordon, sophomore, accounting, Lacey
  • Gardenia Duran, freshman, psychology, Tacoma
  • Christopher M. Ed, senior, civil engineering, Lacey
  • Alexis M. Egolf, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Emilee A. Eilefson, senior, biology, Olympia
  • David T. Eki, junior, biology, Lacey
  • Elizabeth Eliason, senior, accounting, Lakewood
  • Annette R. Erickson, senior, community services, Onalaska
  • Joslyn K. Eugenio, sophomore, business administration, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Lynn S. Eville,* senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Gary L. Fiorina, senior, English, Castro Valley, Calif.
  • Crystal L. Flaten, junior, mathematics, Lacey
  • Amanda J. Fleck, senior, civil engineering, Seabeck
  • Bathnay Fleurima, junior, political science, Jackson, Mich.
  • Jessica M. Flores, junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Emily J. Fowler, junior, mathematics, Montesano
  • Jacquelynn A. Friedrich, senior, psychology, Redmond
  • Abigail Arrol Fulton, sophomore, biology, Olympia
  • Sarah J. Gabel,* freshman, biology, Lacey
  • Jamie L. Garay, junior, English, Olympia
  • Bridget A. Gardner, senior, psychology, Fort Lewis
  • Stevi D. Garness,* senior, sociology and anthropology, Olympia
  • Sara R.I. Gies, junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Christina C. Giles, senior, biology, Bainbridge Island
  • Jamie C. Glerup, senior, elementary education, Hoquiam
  • JoAnna L. Godsey, junior, political science, Olympia
  • Matthew P. Gomes, junior, civil engineering, Auburn
  • Travis J. Grady, freshman, undeclared major, Lynnwood
  • David A. Gray, sophomore, elementary education, Lacey
  • Richard K. Griffith, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Romne V. Griffith,* junior, criminal justice, Centralia
  • Cameron L. Grossaint, sophomore, chemistry, Bothell
  • Carlos R. Guevara, senior, sociology and anthropology, Compton, Calif.
  • Connie R. Halvorson, sophomore, elementary education, Lacey
  • Juanita J. Harris, senior, psychology, Tacoma
  • Nicholas A. Harvey, senior, civil engineering, Olympia
  • Takuya Hashimoto, freshman, undeclared major, Lakewood
  • Jennifer M. Hatfield, senior, civil engineering, Olympia
  • Sean D. Hayes, senior, political science, Fife
  • Rebecca K. Haywood, senior, accounting, Vancouver
  • Jessica B. Hegoas, junior, biology, Yelm
  • Jaron E. Heller, senior, history, McCleary
  • Christopher O. Henry,* junior, history, McCleary
  • Elise Fisher Jensen Heroux,* junior, psychology, Lacey
  • Jonathon A.K. Hew Len, junior, undeclared major, Mililani, Hawaii
  • Tara M. Heying,* senior, special education,, Lacey
  • Brandon G. Hicks,* senior, civil engineering, Rochester
  • Lauren K. Higashino, senior, criminal justice, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Brian K. Hill, senior, religious studies, Chehalis
  • Timothy G. Hockett, senior, civil engineering, Southworth
  • Teresa L. Holley,* senior, accounting, Lacey
  • Brian R. Holt, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Katie L. Howell,* senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Russell J. Huebner, senior, computer science, Lacey
  • Samantha N. Hull, sophomore, biology, Allyn
  • Nicholas P. Isaacson, senior, mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Kollene R. Iwai, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Kevin M. Jech, senior, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Jessica M. Jenkins, senior, community services, Tacoma
  • Kataira K. Jesernig, senior, elementary education, Pasco
  • Lori A. Jester, senior, civil engineering, Lacey
  • Hyeryeong Jo, senior, accounting, Nowongu Seoul, South Korea
  • Robert J. Jobst, senior, mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Aaron C. Johnson, senior, mechanical engineering, Seabeck
  • Amelia R. Johnson, freshman, education, Puyallup
  • Anthony Johnson, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Jenny B. Johnson, senior, accounting, Union
  • Lester L. Jones,* senior, business administration, Tacoma
  • Travis D. Justis, senior, political science, Olympia
  • Seli G. Kall, senior, business administration, Brinnon
  • Seijun Kanazawa, freshman, undeclared major, Lakewood
  • Kristine Kaneshiro, senior, psychology, Auburn
  • Marisha V.N. Kasjan,* senior, psychology, Tacoma
  • Hirotsuga Kawai,* senior, political science, Itabashi-ku, Japan
  • Alicia S. Keith,* sophomore, biology, Shelton
  • Alexander A. Kelly,* senior, business administration, Tacoma
  • Michael A. Kennish, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Jennifer C. Kent, junior, elementary education, Tukwila
  • Ashley E. Kim,* junior, elementary education, Centralia
  • Tannia M. King, junior, music, Olympia
  • Michael P. Kinney, junior, psychology, Olympia
  • Morgan A. Klemm, senior, business administration, Everett
  • Lindsay E. Knight,* senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Kayleen R. Kondrack,* senior, English, Olympia
  • Brittany M. Krause, junior, biology, Onalaska
  • Christina L Krawiecki, freshman, interdisciplinary studies, Port Orchard
  • Evan J. Kruschke, freshman, psychology, Pasco
  • Patricia Kulp, junior, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Alexandra T. Labertew,* sophomore, elementary education, Park City, Utah
  • Dustin P. Ladd,* senior, mechanical engineering, Sumner
  • Geoffrey W. LaForce, junior, music, Olympia
  • Kristina J. Lambert,* junior, political science, Poulsbo
  • Jesse D. Lamp, junior, sociology and anthropology, Olympia
  • Cody A. Laramie, senior, civil engineering, Lacey
  • Emily I. Lashua,* junior, elementary education, Vancouver
  • Danity Laukon, junior, elementary education, Yelm
  • Crystal E. Lees, senior, biology, Lacey
  • Caleb J. Leavitt, senior, criminal justice, Bremerton
  • Andy C. LeDuc, freshman, business administration, Chehalis
  • Megan E. Lemon, sophomore, sociology and anthropology, Tumwater
  • Jeremy A. Lenhartzen, junior, education, Aberdeen
  • Kailah R. Lenz, junior, psychology, Lacey
  • Feichi Liang, senior, business administration, Xu Hai District, Shanghai, China
  • Jamie N. Llamas, sophomore, accounting, Lacey
  • Dmitriy I. Lobets, senior, mechanical engineering, Spanaway
  • Mary M. Long, junior, business administration, Olympia
  • Lucrecia K. Longshore, freshman, education, Yelm
  • Masud O. Lowe, junior, psychology, Puyallup
  • Ryan S. Loyd, senior, psychology, Roy
  • Zachary B. Lubin, senior, history, Belgrade, Mont.
  • Carmen M. Luce, junior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Kendra N. Lynch, senior, criminal justice, Centralia
  • Candice R. Madore, senior, community services, Tenino
  • Michelle L. Mailhot, sophomore, psychology, Olympia
  • Lana M. Majoros, junior, psychology, Centralia
  • Eric M. Mann, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Ericka S. Manthey, senior, English, Tumwater
  • Crystal A. Maria, sophomore, political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Nathan T. Marlow, senior, mechanical engineering, Poulsbo
  • Veronica E. Martin,* sophomore, biology, Olympia
  • Daniel S. Mast, junior, chemistry, Lacey
  • Anastasia A. Maynich, senior, psychology, Olympia
  • Chad S. McCorkle, junior, criminal justice, Buckley
  • Shannon C. McDermitt,* junior, elementary education, Onalaska
  • Doreen R. McDonald,* senior, psychology, Spanaway
  • Michael P. McDonald, junior, education, Lacey
  • Kelsie A. McGladrey, junior, biology, Bothell
  • Ciera C. McGuire,* senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Adrian M. McKoy, junior, accounting, Lacey
  • Douglas J. McLees,* senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Jason M. McPherson, senior, business administration, Spanaway
  • Taylor K. Meadows,* senior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Sean M. Meehan, junior, political science, Centralia
  • Araceli Mendez, freshman, business administration, Chehalis
  • Kimberly R. Menius,* senior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Haani Metra, sophomore, psychology, Lacey
  • Veronica J. Mielke,* senior, biology, Harrington
  • Joan L. Milasich,* senior, community services, Tacoma
  • Rebecca R. Milbrot, senior, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Christina G.V. Miller,* senior, accounting, Rochester
  • Lindsey R. Miller, senior, criminal justice, Chehalis
  • Molly J. Miller, sophomore, accounting, Port Angeles
  • Ryan C. Miller, sophomore, theatre arts, Lacey
  • Kira C. Milligan, junior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Anna L. Minor, junior, undeclared major, Lacey
  • Joscelyn M. Minton, junior, history, Shelton
  • Charlotte E. Mitchell, senior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Danica R. Mitchell, senior, business administration, Tenino
  • John L. Mitchell, senior, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Veronica J. Mitchell, senior, psychology, Tacoma
  • Marelle G. Moehrle, senior, psychology, Lynnwood
  • Luciana R. Mohler, sophomore, psychology, Olympia
  • Taylor L. Montgomery, freshman, education, Entiat
  • Brandon R. Moore, junior, business administration, Lacey
  • Michael K. Moore, senior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Ivan Morales, junior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Blake G. Moreland, junior, biology, Carson City, Nevada
  • Shawn P. Morgan, junior, political science, Tacoma
  • Aunna M. Moss,* junior, business administration, Rochester
  • Darin J. Motz, freshman, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Lisa-Marie Mullen, senior, biology, Roy
  • Allison P. Myers, junior, chemistry, Olympia
  • Christopher S.C. Myers, sophomore, accounting, Battle Ground
  • Jessica J. Myers, junior, psychology, Spanaway
  • Alyssa Ryan Nastasi,* junior, psychology, Federal Way
  • Maria Navitskaya, senior, business administration, Khabarovsk, Russia
  • Jerrod T. Nawrocki, junior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Brandon M. Neely,* senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Boris Nenadic,* senior, computer science, Pasco
  • Duong L.T. Ngo, sophomore, business administration, Seattle
  • Christina A. Nguyen,* sophomore, psychology, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Dyon L. Nguyen, freshman, education, Aberdeen
  • La Kercia L. Nichols, senior, psychology, Tacoma
  • Bradley J. Norman, freshman, biology, Eatonville
  • Nicholas J. Olson, sophomore, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Jade K. Olszowka, junior, elementary education, Laie, Hawaii
  • Brandy A. Orgill,* junior, biology, Olympia
  • Alba L. Ortiz, senior, psychology, Lakewood
  • Ester Rodrigus Ortiz, junior, criminal justice, Yelm
  • Sharon I. Osby,* senior, psychology, Puyallup
  • Traci C. Overstreet, senior, elementary education, Tacoma
  • Emily J. Parnham,* senior, music, Lacey
  • Teodora Pascu,* junior, political science, Fort Lewis
  • Joseph M. Patti, junior, history, Renton
  • Rington T. Paul, sophomore, business administration, Chuuk, Federated States of Micronesia
  • Stiffney Paul, junior, sociology and anthropology, Lacey
  • Rebekah L. Peer, senior, elementary education, Yelm
  • Brok R. Pendleton, junior, business administration, Auburn
  • Jessica M. Pendon,* senior, biology, Olympia
  • Anjelica U. Perez, sophomore, biology, Hagatna, Guam
  • Nicole A. Phillips, junior, biology, Lacey
  • Jessica S. Powell, senior, accounting, Tumwater
  • Amber E. Pratt, senior, civil engineering, Lake Stevens
  • Lyubov N. Pripa, sophomore, business administration, Olympia
  • Anya E. Prozora, senior, English, Olympia
  • Lori D. Quinn, senior, psychology, Cibolo, Texas
  • Jerri L. Reiff,* junior, psychology, Olympia
  • Michelle L. Richburg,* junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Tiffany A. Riggs, freshman, psychology, Yuma, Ariz.
  • Mary E. Riley, senior, criminal justice, Windcrest, Texas
  • Ashlee M. Rimmereid, junior, elementary education, Onalaska
  • April M. Roberts,* senior, elementary education, Yelm
  • Matthew W. Roberts, sophomore, business administration, Steilacoom
  • Christina M. Robinson, junior, elementary education, Oakville
  • Joshua G. Roblee, sophomore, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Benjamin L. Rogge, senior, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Christopher M. Rogowski,* senior, psychology, Seattle
  • Joseph A. Rood, senior, biology, Olympia
  • Chanell L. Sagon, senior, community services, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Joan L. Sallee, sophomore, mathematics, Lacey
  • January A. Sanchez, senior, music, Bremerton
  • Ricco C. Sanchez, junior, political science, Federal Way
  • Angel U. Sanchez-Montes, junior, business administration, Winlock
  • Rebeka D. Santos,* junior, biology, Olympia
  • Jamie J. Saunders, senior, special education,, Lacey
  • Emilie E. Schnabel, senior, music, Shelton
  • Hannah M. Scholter, sophomore, biology, Auburn
  • Fredrick C. Schouviller,* freshman, undeclared major, Olympia
  • Kimberly A. Schroeder, junior, history, Aberdeen
  • Brandon T. Scott, sophomore, biology, Tacoma
  • Nina R. Sebastian, junior, accounting, Olympia
  • Tommie L. Selmon,* senior, psychology, Fort Lewis
  • Brittany E. Sergent, junior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Yvette Sherbert, junior, elementary education, Puyallup
  • Alexander B. Shinneman, junior, political science, Roy
  • James A. Simons,* senior, political science, Olympia
  • Kathryn A. Simpson, sophomore, biology, Rainier
  • Sivie G. Simpson, senior, religious studies, Hyder, Alaska
  • Taylor L. Simpson, junior, theatre arts, Rainier
  • Corey S. Skriletz, junior, political science, Olympia
  • Angela M. Smith, senior, psychology, Federal Way
  • Justin J. Smith, senior, mechanical engineering, McCleary
  • Justin T. Smith, senior, accounting, Olympia
  • Katelyn C. Smith, sophomore, education, Salem, Ore.
  • Kevin E. Smith, sophomore, civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Laryssa N. Smith, senior, biology, Kent
  • Bryden W. Solonar, sophomore, criminal justice, Roy
  • Pamela L. Sowers, senior, English, Olympia
  • Ashley E. Sparks, senior, biology, Yelm
  • Eric M. Spaulding, senior, mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Brittany L. Spencer, junior, psychology, McCleary
  • Stephanie R. Spriggs,* junior, elementary education, Olympia
  • Alicia M. Stafford, senior, biology, Lacey
  • Saul J. Stafford, senior, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Kersten A. Stanton, senior, biology, Centralia
  • Ashley N. Stevens, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Meghan C. Stewart, sophomore, English, Helena, Mont.
  • Jessica J. Stillwell, junior, English, Olympia
  • Penny K. Stone, senior, psychology, Gig Harbor
  • Garrett M. Stoney, freshman, political science, McCleary
  • Caleb T. Stromstad, junior, civil engineering, Olympia
  • Sean E. Sturgill,* senior, elementary education, Montesano
  • Yudai Suzuki, senior, computer science, Tokyo, Japan
  • Troy M. Sykes, senior, computer science, Tacoma
  • Timea A. Talaber, freshman, education, Lacey
  • Megan L. Teade, junior, biology, Colfax
  • Maria L. Tejada,* senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Timothy S. Templin, sophomore, psychology, Olympia
  • Holli M. Terhune, junior, psychology, Tumwater
  • Ryan J. Thedy, junior, business administration, Tumwater
  • Melinda L. Thomas,* senior, education, Olympia
  • Odessa Tiefel, junior, computer science, Lacey
  • Frankie J. Topasna, senior, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Chavala A. Trigg,* senior, political science, Fort Lewis
  • Aidan O. Tro, junior, biology, Olympia
  • Ashley R. Troche,* junior, business administration, Olympia
  • Theophany G. Truitt, junior, psychology, Elma
  • Arzu Twitty,* junior, psychology, Olympia
  • Lloyd W. Tyre, senior, criminal justice, McChord Air Force Base
  • Raven M. Tyson,* senior, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Joanne G. Valdez, senior, accounting, Yelm
  • Connor M. Valenter, freshman, business administration, Camas
  • Kyle J. Van Santen, junior, business administration, Lake Stevens
  • Brittani D. Vance, junior, criminal justice, Fort Lewis
  • Michael J. Vandehey, sophomore, history, Oregon City, Ore.
  • Johnathan M. Velez, freshman, accounting, Olympia
  • Varinia Vigueras Robles Linares, senior, biology, Lacey
  • Gary W. Villanueva, senior, mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Maria Angelica R. Villanueva, senior, business administration, Kihei, Hawaii
  • Guadalupe Villela,* junior, elementary education, Fort Lewis
  • Cicely M. Visser,* senior, elementary education, Shelton
  • Kimberly A. Vivian, junior, business administration, Olympia
  • Will J. Voight, senior, psychology, Olympia
  • lad G. Voin, senior, biology, Everett
  • Josephine J. Vose*, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Erin E. Ward, sophomore, business administration, Clancy, Mont.
  • Marjory K. Ware, senior, psychology, Lacey
  • Kate M. Washington, junior, sociology and anthropology, Yelm
  • Jill A. Webb,* senior, elementary education, Puyallup
  • Sarah A. Martinson Weber, senior, elementary education, Lacey
  • Jordan J. Weiks, freshman, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Jennifer E. Wentworth, junior, psychology, Rainier
  • Michelle J. Werrett,* sophomore, business administration, Olympia
  • Crystal L. West, junior, elementary education, Mossyrock
  • Charles J. Westcott, junior, community services, Spanaway
  • Terry L. Wickham, senior, business administration, Olympia
  • Alexander L. Williams, freshman, business administration, Olympia
  • Dathan L. Williams, junior, community services, Lacey
  • Tony D. Williams, freshman, computer science, Fort Lewis
  • Jason A. Wilson, senior, business administration, Lacey
  • Kasey L. Wilson, sophomore, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Sarah R. Wilson, senior, psychology, Chehalis
  • Amanda M. Wittmier, freshman, accounting, Ferndale
  • Heather L. Worley, freshman, biology, Richland
  • James L. Wright, senior, criminal justice, Fort Lewis
  • Zachary J. Wright, senior, mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Kaden R. Wulf, junior, civil engineering, Shelton
  • Nicholas P. Wyatt, senior, business administration, Rochester
  • Abigail C. Wygal, senior, sociology and anthropology, Wilsonville, Ore.
  • Keith D. Yates, senior, history, Yelm
  • Kelsey S. Yett, junior, education, Tumwater
  • Thomas J. Young,* senior, elementary education, Federal Way
  • Makoto Yuasa, senior, religious studies, Tenri-shi, Nara, Japan
  • Ashley E. Yunker, senior, business administration, Tumwater
  • Dara M. Zack, senior, English, Spokane Valley
  • Siyuan Zhou, senior, business administration, Lacey
  • Mario S. Zink, junior, business administration, University Place
  • Lisa K. Zolman, junior, business administration, Lacey

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, Catholic, coeducational university located on a 380-acre wooded campus in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 18 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 21 majors and six graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes 1,250 students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its main campus, and 650 more to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Everett College, Centralia College and Tacoma Community College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

For further information on the University’s Dean’s List:
Mary Law
Registrar
Saint Martin’s University
5300 Pacific Avenue SE
Lacey, WA 98503-7500
360-438-4356
marylaw@stmartin.edu