Saint Martin’s College announces spring semester 2005 Dean’s List

June 7, 2005

Lacey, Wash. – Saint Martin’s College has named 337 students to the college’s spring semester 2005 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

To earn the academic honor, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester.

Students who earned a perfect 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for spring semester have a star following their name.

Jasmin Adams Olympia Junior Business administration
Rebekah Agnew Olympia Junior Elementary education
Kasey Ahles Spanaway Junior Psychology
Elisa Anderson Olympia Junior Elementary education
Kyle Anderson Boise, Idaho Senior Social studies
Robert Anderson* Lacey Senior Political science
Karin Arnold Olympia Senior Criminal justice
Jody Avalos Lacey Senior Elementary education
Joe Avalos Lacey Senior Psychology
Elizabeth Avery Shelton Junior Sociology
Jessica Avery Raymond Senior Elementary education
Holli Avy Olympia Junior Elementary education
Jennifer Baker Lakewood Senior Business administration
John Baker Lakewood Sophomore Undeclared
Kalynn Bales Carlton, Ore. Senior Special education
Paul Baltadonis Lacey Senior Mechanical engineering
Eva Barbeau Lakewood Senior Accounting
Steven Barker Elma Senior Biology
David Batchelor Aberdeen Senior Business administration
Bradley Bates Shelton Junior Community services
Zachary Bauman Tumwater Freshman Undeclared
Samantha Beattie* Yelm Sophomore Elementary education
Nicole Beatty Port Angeles Junior Education
Leah Bedker Tacoma Senior Psychology
John Beecher Richland Freshman Undeclared
Christy Belcher McCleary Senior Criminal Justice
Gordon Bellevue* Chehalis Senior Biology
Kaleigh Bishop Stanwood Freshman Elementary education
Jessica Bliss Yelm Senior Psychology
Gregory Blackwell Tacoma Senior Psychology
Katelynn Blume Lacey Junior Chemistry
Steven Boedigheimer Decatur, Ga. Senior History
Jonathan Boehme Gig Harbor Senior Civil engineering
Michael Bonnett Olympia Freshman Business administration
Jana Bosworth Puyallup Sophomore Elementary education
Nathalie Bougenies Olympia Sophomore Political science
Alida Bower Onalaska Freshman Elementary education
Maura Brady Tumwater Junior Psychology
Joseph Brandenburg Othello Senior Biology
Josh Brannin Tenino Senior Civil engineering
Matthew Brown Gig Harbor Senior Civil engineering
Jeffrey Bunnell Puyallup Senior History
Alecia Burke Waianae, Hawaii Junior Psychology
Nikki Burwell Fort Lewis Senior Education
Emily Busch* Grants Pass, Ore. Freshman Community services
Jason Cain Olympia Junior Psychology
Jason Callon Prineville, Ore. Senior Music
Allen Cameron* Olympia Senior Business administration
Brendan Campbell Silverdale Freshman Physical education
Anna Carlson Olympia Junior Elementary education
Lori Carossino* Aberdeen Senior Elementary education
Noe Castellon Bellingham Freshman Undeclared
Kennesy Cavanah* Montesano Senior Accounting
Inez Cedeno-Smith Fort Lewis Senior Psychology
Halley Cey Spokane Freshman Secondary education
Kathryn Cey Spokane Junior Biology
Craig Chamberland Lacey Junior Community services
Kelly Chase Yelm Junior Education
Chelsi Claussen Shelton Junior Biology
Nina Clemons Tacoma Senior Political science
Kelly Coleman Puyallup Junior Business administration
Rita Colomb* Graham Senior Psychology
Lisa Combs Olympia Senior Elementary education
Josh Comstock Lacey Senior Business administration
Jamie Cook* Fort Lewis Senior Social studies
Claire Coon University Place Senior Accounting
Sarah Corneil Lacey Sophomore English
Shawna Cox* Olympia Junior Psychology
Jason Crawford Tacoma Junior Business administration
John Cuskelly Tumwater Senior Accounting
Colleen Davis Centralia Junior Special Education
Jasmine Devinney Lacey Senior Business administration
Damini Djenaba Tacoma Sophomore Mathematics
Elizabeth Dorthalina Battle Ground Junior Community services
Tarah Downs* Olympia Junior Business administration
Jason Dressel Puyallup Senior Business administration
Deborah Dunevant* Yelm Junior Community services
Dana Duncan Olympia Senior Psychology
Jessie Dunnam Kelso Freshman Education
Alicia Eaton-Davis Yelm Senior Biology
Shane Egner Union Senior Mechanical engineering
Rhonda Elston Rainier Senior Psychology
Erika Erdman Lacey Junior Business administration
Leslie Ernst Yelm Junior Education
Angela Eshelman Puyallup Senior Accounting
Breanna Farka* Lacey Junior Business administration
Donna Fincke Olympia Senior Business administration
Eric Fish South Hill Senior Mechanical engineering
Angela Fioravanti Lacey Senior Criminal justice
Chrisa FitzGerald Lacey Senior Accounting
Laura Fitzmaurice Mayobridge, UK Freshman Mechanical engineering
Julie Foley Tacoma Senior Business administration
Reece Forrester Olympia Junior Psychology
Amy Fox Auburn Junior Criminal justice
Brandy Fox* Centralia Junior Chemistry
Robin Frasier Buckley Junior Elementary education
Joye Fratoni* Puyallup Sophomore Psychology
Jennifer Fuchs Federal Way Junior Business administration
Wendell Fulcher Tacoma Senior Business administration
Andrew Gaut Mineral Junior Political science
Marie Gibson-Barnes Yelm Freshman Education
Chelsea Giesbers Federal Way Sophomore Psychology
Irene Gill Tacoma Senior Criminal justice
Patrick Gill Fort Lewis Junior Civil engineering
Kris Gish Olympia Sophomore Mechanical engineering
Reyana Glass* Salem, Ore. Sophomore Social anthropology
Melissa Goff Olympia Senior Community services
Nathan Goff Olympia Senior Computer science
Whitney Golob Olympia Junior Civil engineering
Agustin Gonzalez Olympia Senior Political science
Susan Gotshall* Lacey Junior Elementary education
Dale Grauman Cinebar Freshman Undeclared
Lindsay Gray Lacey Senior Business administration
Marcella Griffin Lakewood Senior Criminal justice
Dana Griffith Tacoma Senior Psychology
James Griffith Olympia Senior Accounting
Tanner Gronowski Eagle, Idaho Freshman Biology
Stephanie Gurden-Gutierrez Fort Lewis Junior Business administration
Jonathan Guyton Elma Sophomore Undeclared
Lisa Hall Olympia Sophomore Biology
James Hallett Lacey Junior Business administration
Kimberly Hamilton Lacey Senior Business administration
Stephanie Hamilton* Olympia Senior Business administration
Alicia Hammers Lacey Sophomore Political science
Carly Hancock Tumwater Senior Elementary education
Juvy Hansen* Spanaway Senior Elementary education
Julia Hanson Olympia Junior Civil engineering
Cristeen Harper* Puyallup Senior Elementary education
Caleb Hartke Lacey Sophomore Civil engineering
Takashi Hashimoto Steilacoom Senior Social studies
Donna Hattel Elma Senior Elementary education
Jennifer Hershey Forks Junior Psychology
John Hill Lacey Senior Civil Engineering
Duytuoc Ho Lacey Senior Civil Engineering
Heather Hocking Long Beach Sophomore Political Science
Mykle Hoye Fort Lewis Senior Psychology
Kenneth Huff Olympia Junior Community Services
Betty Ingram Elma Senior Business administration
Sharon Irey Lacey Senior Psychology
Elaina Iwai Lacey Junior Undeclared
Emily Jebb Olympia Freshman Psychology
Amy Jenkins Lakewood Senior Psychology
Codie Jenkins Ocean Park Freshman Undeclared
Robert Jensen* Lacey Junior Criminal justice
Brianne John Kent Senior Elementary education
Elissa Johnson* Lacey Senior Biology
Peter Johnson Lacey Senior Accounting
Martina Kartikova* Lacey Senior Business administration
Edward Keating Olympia Junior Business administration
William Keeney Lacey Senior Psychology
Leah Keller Olympia Junior Elementary education
Cheryl King Tacoma Senior Elementary education
Sara Kinkead Poulsbo Sophomore Elementary education
Jennifer Knopp Lacey Junior Psychology
Diana Ko Lacey Senior Business administration
Marci Kolodzie Aberdeen Senior Psychology
Kalli Konopaski Port Angeles Sophomore Biology
Cathy Krauss Olympia Senior Business administration
Nicholas Kucharik Grants Pass, Ore. Sophomore Religious studies
Lisa Kurtzman Maple Valley Senior Psychology
Bridget Lacey Spanaway Senior Elementary education
Melicia Lara-Kokaram Lakewood Senior Criminal Justice
Stacey Larson Tacoma Freshman Education
Marissa Lasen Lacey Sophomore Psychology
J. Trestin Lauricella Lakewood Senior Mechanical engineering
Brianne LaVerdiere Bonney Lake Junior Business administration
Felise Leonard Lacey Senior Business administration
Carleen Lessard Longview Junior Education
Chris Leyster Tumwater Senior Biology
Kimberly Leyster Tumwater Sophomore Biology
Katrina Lindauer Lacey Sophomore Undeclared
Tana Lingl Auburn Sophomore Business administration
Ellen Lipsey Olalla Junior Education
William Littlejohn Lacey Freshman Business administration
Bonita Long Dupont Freshman Criminal Justice
Bridgette Losey Olympia Junior Biology
Jaime Lowry* Olympia Senior Psychology
Rachel Lukemire Lakewood Junior Criminal justice
Joseph Macaulay Tacoma Junior Civil engineering
Joseph Maciel* Olympia Junior Business administration
Erick Mahugh Elma Senior Civil Engineering
April Manibusan Fort Lewis Junior Psychology
Anna Marchesano Tenino Junior Psychology
Sharon Marston* Graham Junior Elementary education
Carolyn Martell Orting Senior Psychology
Rachel Martelle Lakewood Senior Psychology
Ronda Martens McChord AFB Senior Social studies
Catherine Maurseth* Portland, Ore. Sophomore English
Elise Mayes Camano Island Senior Elementary education
Elizabeth McCoy Chubbuck, Idaho Junior Business administration
Teresa McDaniel Olympia Junior Business administration
Kimberlee McDonnell Bonney Lake Senior English
Amy McElliott* Hoquiam Junior Accounting
Karen McGovern Olympia Senior Elementary education
Jeffrey McGriff Tumwater Senior Computer science
Haley McInnes Port Angeles Senior Elementary education
Margaret McLean Shelton Junior Elementary education
Kathleen McMakin Tacoma Senior Business administration
Katie McNallie Rochester Senior Elementary education
Mallory McNicholas Kelso Senior Biology
Whitney Miazga Mill Creek Senior Mathematics
Michael Miller Silverdale Junior Mechanical engineering
Samantha Minzel Tacoma Freshman Psychology
Andrew Mohl Yelm Senior Business administration
Dako Monzili Tumwater Senior Biology
Ashley Moore Olympia Sophomore Business administration
Nicholas Morris Lacey Sophomore Undeclared
Keana Morrisey University Place Junior History
Jenica Morrow Yelm Senior Business administration
Steven Morse Lakewood Senior Criminal justice
Katherine Moyer Rochester Junior Accounting
Rhea Munshower* Tumwater Senior Elementary education
Danny Myers* Olympia Senior Mechanical engineering
Krishanna Nass Scappoose, Ore. Senior Elementary education
Siegrun Negrich* Yelm Senior Accounting
Patti Nelson University Place Senior Psychology
Elizabeth Nguyen* Fort Lewis Senior Business administration
Hollyn Nilson Mineral Sophomore Biology
Tracie ONeill Olympia Senior Psychology
Richard O'Neill Edmonds Sophomore Criminal justice
Travis Ochsner Lacey Senior Biology
Rachel Olivas Shelton Junior Psychology
Steven Olson Tenino Sophomore Elementary education
Tu Ong Lacey Sophomore Biology
Jessica Pagoria Puyallup Senior Business administration
Thomas Parrett Shelton Junior Elementary education
Steven Parrish Olympia Junior Biology
Melinda Payne Fort Lewis Junior Social studies
Stephen Payne Lakewood Senior Mechanical engineering
Richard Peace Roy Senior Psychology
Christian Pearson Walla Walla Junior Biology
Diamantina Perez Lacey Junior Elementary education
Heather Peters Lacey Senior English
Jenny Peterson* Spokane Senior Education
Toni Peterson Tacoma Junior Elementary education
Andy Phelps Lacey Senior Criminal justice
Sarah Post McChord AFB Senior Psychology
Derick Potter Othello Senior Biology
Andrew Prentice Nine Mile Falls Senior Business administration
Galilee Price Olympia Senior Music
Janelle Probst Lacey Freshman Biology
Wanda Reed Olympia Senior Business administration
Melissa Rees Tumwater Junior Music
Shawn Rees Olympia Senior English
Benjaporn Reese* Olympia Senior Business administration
Natasha Rice Lacey Senior Community services
Carter Richards Lacey Senior Biology
Cary Richardson Olympia Junior Community services
Josh Riley Sutherlin, Ore. Senior Social studies
Reynaldo Rios Graham Senior Business administration
Yasmin Rivera Fort Lewis Senior Business administration
Keith Roberts Dupont Senior Political science
Kitty Roberts Elma Senior History
Richard Roberts Lacey Senior Accounting
Michael Robinson Olympia Senior Civil engineering
Katie Rognlin Aberdeen Senior Accounting
Megan Ross Olympia Junior Elementary education
Joshua Rothacker Rochester Senior Mechanical engineering
Thomas Rowswell* Lacey Senior Mathematics
Renee Ruiz Olympia Senior Education
Joshua Russell Federal Way Junior Mechanical engineering
Daisaburo Sakaguchi Steilacoom Senior Religious studies
Daisuke Sakamoto Lacey Freshman Undeclared
Sothear Sam Olympia Junior Biology
Caroline Samuelson Tacoma Senior Education
Danna Sanders Moses Lake Senior Elementary education
Timothy Sarkela Tumwater Junior Civil engineering
Nicole Saviers Olympia Junior Psychology
Rachelle Schmid* Lacey Senior Elementary education
Nicole Schueneman-Dobrinski Lakewood Junior Undeclared
Karen Scott Olympia Junior Psychology
Nicolette Scott Lacey Junior Business administration
Stephanie Scott Fort Lewis Senior Psychology
Mary Seiler Rainier Junior Elementary education
Jane Sharp* Hoquiam Senior Elementary education
Ryan Shea Tenino Sophomore Mathematics
Janie Shelby Tacoma Junior Psychology
Brian Shrader Dupont Senior Business administration
Allen Sims Spanaway Junior Political science
Heather Skillingstead Longview Junior Psychology
Kenyon Smith Makawao, Hawaii Senior Politcal science
Lance Smith Puyallup Senior Business administration
Maki Smith Seattle Junior Psychology
Samantha Soriaga Olympia Senior Accounting
Jordan Spencer Castle Rock Junior Criminal justice
Lydia Stanbery* Steilacoom Junior English
Caroline Statler Tenino Junior Elementary education
Katherine Statler Tenino Sophomore Elementary education
Mark Stead Lacey Senior Biology
Teana Sterr Kent Sophomore Special Education
Jessica Stickley Rochester Freshman Education
Tera Stickley Yelm Sophomore Psychology
Michael Strojan Auburn Sophomore Psychology
Jimmy Stuart Tacoma Junior Elementary education
Edie Stulken* Centralia Junior Psychology
Angela Swails Yelm Senior Accounting
Daigo Takagi Lacey Freshman Undeclared
Zsusanna Tamas-Stangelo Tampa, Fla. Senior Psychology
Maki Tanihara Steilacoom Senior Religious studies
Nicole Tate Olympia Junior Biology
Tyler Tebay Pasco Senior Biology
Curtis Thibault Cashmere Sophomore Computer science
Jay Thomas Olympia Junior Chemistry
Tamara Thompson Lacey Junior Elementary education
Caleb Timmer Tacoma Junior Civil engineering
Joshua Timmer Tacoma Senior Mechanical engineering
David Tomblison Olympia Senior Business administration
Justyne Trautman Olympia Senior Education
Douglas Troyer Union Senior Computer science
Nina True* Clatskanie, Ore. Senior English
Karl Tschimperle Port Angeles Freshman Criminal justice
Matthew Unzelman Chehalis Senior Civil engineering
Misti Valdez Fort Lewis Junior Business administration
Karin Wagner Tacoma Junior Psychology
Heidi Wardell Olympia Junior English
Danika Washington Lacey Junior Civil Engineering
Enjoli Washington Tacoma Freshman Undeclared
Lynne Watanabe Lacey Freshman Biology
Ana Watson Yelm Junior Community services
Karen Waznis Avondale, Ariz. Sophomore Elementary education
Karina Weatherford Lakewood Senior Business administration
Erick Welborn Lakewood Senior Psychology
Beecher Whiteaker Fort Lewis Senior Biology
Hilary Wick Bothell Junior Criminal justice
Robin Wilbur Spanaway Sophomore Mathematics
Nathan Willard Lacey Senior Criminal Justice
Deneise Williams Olympia Junior Business administration
Luke Williams Lacey Senior Computer science
Gerrit Wilson Tumwater Senior Civil engineering
Gabrielle Wollen Elma Junior Elementary education
Taylor Wonhoff* South Bend Sophomore Political science
Bradley Woodcock Montesano Senior  Social anthropology
Craig Woodworth* Lacey Junior Psychology
Erik Workman Bonney Lake Junior Business administration
Teri Y Tacoma Junior Social anthropology
Jheri Younger Fort Lewis Freshman Criminal justice