Saint Martin's College Class of 2002 includes graduates from your area

Tuesday, May 7, 2002

Lacey, Wash. - Saint Martin’s College 2002 Commencement will be at 1 p.m. Saturday, May 11, and will include graduates from your readership area. Delivering the keynote speech will be Michael A. Mason, Special Agent in Charge, Sacramento Division, FBI. Also speaking will be class co-valedictorians Aaron Anthony Goings of Aberdeen and Jonathan D. Wood of East Olympia. Salutatorian and student body president Emily B. Thomas of Dufur, Ore., will be class speaker.

Saint Martin’s is an independent, Roman Catholic coeducational college founded by the Benedictine Order. About 1,000 students are enrolled on its main campus and about 600 more in programs at the college’s extension campuses at nearby Fort Lewis Army Post and McChord Air Force Base. The college offers a full range of baccalaureate and graduate degree programs.

The 408 members of the Class of 2002 includes May, December 2001 and prospective August graduates. Graduates include the first three students to earn the college’s new Master of Civil Engineering degree, as well as three students who will be receiving two degrees each. On the list below, graduates with a (D) following their name completed their degrees in December. Those with an (A) will complete their degree requirements in August.

Associate of Arts

Linda Dianne Gersib Olympia

Bachelor of Arts

Florence Elaine Acevedo (D) Petersburg, Ind. - Accounting

Tishelle Jeanae Akins Tumwater - Criminal Justice

Mia Alicia Alexander Nassau, Bahamas - Accounting/Business Admin.

Tanya Lynn Allen Traverse City, Mich. - Psychology

Jaime Linette Allen Vancouver - Political Science

Elena Andonova Suopie, Macedonia - Business Administration

Geri Ann Andrews (D) Aberdeen - Psychology

Jay J. Andrus Lacey - Sociology and Cultural Anthropology

Katsura Aoki Saijo Ehime - Sociology and Cultural Anthropology

Irene Arbelo (D) Mayaguez, Puerto Rico - Psychology

Della Aurelia Armstrong Bonners Ferry, Idaho - English

Mary Theresa Armstrong Jeanette, Pa. - Business Administration

Tiffany Lynn Arnold (D) Hoquiam - Elementary Education

Philip Todd Ayles Dayton, Ohio - Criminal Justice

Sarah Lorene Baertschiger Yelm - Psychology

Miriam Aubry Bakewell Toledo, Ohio - Psychology

Fidel Castro Balansay (D) Tacoma - Community Services

Lori J. Balke Fayetteville, N.C. - Business Administration

Ian Wesley Bamman Lighthouse Point, Fla. - Political Science

Heather Elaine Bertels Centralia - Business Administration

David Ross Blundred Malta, Mont. - Psychology

Robert Brown Boesch (A) Puyallup - Business Administration

Arika I. Boutwell Gig Harbor - Criminal Justice

Lisa A. Brannan Sacramento, Calif. - Business Administration

Patricia Lynn Brewer (D) Delhi, N.Y. - Psychology

Paul John Brewer Spokane - Business Administration

Barbara Ann Briscoe Lakewood - Psychology

Susan K. Broek (D) Olympia - Business Administration

Jonnie Belinda Brown Decatur, Ala. - Psychology

Kimberly Ann Brown Olympia - Political Science

Amy Lynn Brunzie (A) Aberdeen - Psychology

John Troy Bryan Los Angeles, Calif. - Political Science

Terry Walter Burlingame Tacoma - Elementary Education

Dale Cain Lacey - Business Administration

Kathleen Ann Callaghan Auburn - Community Services

Josh Daved Callon Woodinville - Psychology

Lamar Sherman Campbell Titusville, Fla. - Criminal Justice

Shelly L. Carter (A) Olympia - Accounting / Business Administration

Muy Melinda Chan (A) Olympia - Psychology

Tammy Lynn Chase Wells, Minn. - Business Administration

Kari Jo Chavez (D) Gig Harbor - Elementary Education

Reginald Ceron Cherry Sacramento, Calif. - Criminal Justice

Yeong M. Choi Los Angeles, Calif. - Criminal Justice

Nounouche Qu’Appelle Chorley Sacramento, Calif. - Psychology

Linnette Patricia Clarke (D) Georgetown, Guyana - Business Admin.

Cristian Abel Claros (D) South Gate, Calif. - Political Science

Shea E. Cleiman (D) Olympia - Business Administration

Adam D. Coleman Tenino - Business Administration

Lisa Ann Cook Lakewood - Community Services

Jenifer Jean Cornelius (D) University Place - Elementary Education

Melissa R. Cox (A) Olympia - Business Administration

Carrie Kay Crater (D) Shelton - Elementary Education

Diana Maria Crawford (A) Lacey - Criminal Justice

Katie Leigh Cutshaw Hoquiam - Community Services

Teresa Marlene Daigneault Tenino - Business Administration

Becky Marie Dalrymple Tacoma - Business Administration

Tonya Nicole Darby Longview - Elementary Education

Leila Sophie Davis (D) Tumwater - Elementary Education

Robert Gerald Delaney Colchester, Vt. - Political Science

Virlene Dessources Rosedale, N.Y. - Psychology

Gisela Lourdes Demko Olympia - Psychology

Justin Chandler Deutsch Longview - Business Administration

William Robert Dickinson III (D) Tacoma - Business Administration

Brooke Suzanne Dixon Olympia - Business Administration

Vicki Ann Dixon Aberdeen - Accounting

Alexander David Donnelly (A) Olympia - History

Darryl Gregory Druzianich (D) Elma - Business Administration

Gerrit Richard Eades Bend, Ore. - Business Administration

Melanie Rae Elledge (D) Graham - Business Administration

Elliott Joseph Ernst Bellingham - Business Administration

Crystalyn Kay Fabbri Rochester - Social Studies

Joseph L. Fagerstedt (D) Aberdeen - Elementary Education

Henry L. Fairley (D) Fayetteville, N.C. - Psychology

Elizabeth R. Felix (D) Roy - Business Administration

Connie Elaine Ferguson Chicago, Ill. - Accounting

Mary Mina Flake Lacey - Psychology

Jonathan Richard Flora (A) South Bend, Ind. - Criminal Justice

Carmen Marie Flores (D) Tieton - Criminal Justice / Political Science

Christy Anna Flynn (D) Lakewood - Criminal Justice

David Thomas Flynn Los Angeles, Calif. - Criminal Justice

Kathleen Patricia Fogarty Auburn - Elementary Education

Judith L. Force (D) Tacoma - Elementary Education

Jeannie Irene Forrester (A) Onalaska - Community Services

Felton John Fowler Jr. (D) Lacey - Community Services

Melanie Rebekah Franklin (D) Anchorage, Alaska - Elementary Education

Anna Marie Fritz Lacey - Accounting

Richard MacPherson Gassaway (A) Tampa, Fla. - English

Caren Marie Gibbs Lacey - Criminal Justice / Political Science

Robert Timothy Gillis Lacey - Psychology

Louretha Louise Glasl (A) Cleveland, Ohio - Business Admin. / Finance

Susan Lynn Glines (D) Olympia - Psychology

Aaron Anthony Goings Aberdeen - Political Science

Kristin A. Goldy Matlock - English

Herman Gordon Jr. (A) Houston, Texas - Business Administration

Judith Ann Graham Chattanooga, Tenn. - Business Administration

Angelina Marie Gross (D) Eureka, Calif. - English

Bryan Lee Guthrie Virginia Beach, Va. - Criminal Justice

Tobin Smith Haapala (A) Lilliwaup - Political Science

Ashly Sanders Haigh (D) Elgin, S.C. - Elementary Education

Willie Elroy Hall Tacoma - Criminal Justice / Psychology

Melissa Beth Hamilton (A) Yelm - Criminal Justice

Kareem Hargett Columbia, S.C. - Sociology and Cultural Anthropology

Clinton Dean Hays Davis, Calif. - Business Administration

Sean Tyrel Hefflin (A) Auburn - Criminal Justice

Milton Hendrieth Fort Lewis - Business Administration

Susan Alaina Herrera Walford, Iowa - Business Admin / Management

Palmer Noel Kaui Higa Honolulu, Hawaii - Criminal Justice

Andrew Michael Hobbs Spokane - Accounting

David Alan Hoffman (D) Tacoma - Accounting

Mia Holman Lacey - Business Administration

Louise Michelle Huezo Bundaberg, Australia - Community Services

Kimberly Danielle Hughes (D) Shelton - Elementary Education

Marian Naomi Hyatt Honolulu, Hawaii - Political Science

David Gene Irwin (D) Colfax, La. - Criminal Justice

Reginald Cedrice Isom Monticello, Fla. - Business Administration

Monica Anne Iversen (D) Matlock - Humanities

Juliet AnnMarie Jack Miami, Fla. - Accounting

Felisha Shontelle Jackson Nashville, Ga. - Psychology

Ferley Jaramillo-Arenas (A) Saint Paul, Minn. - Business Administration

Karen Jean Jochim Graham - Elementary Education

Teri Ann Johanson Lacey - Elementary Education

Robin May Johnson (D) Tenino - Community Services

Vicki S. Johnson-Calzadilla Kellogg, Minn. - Community Services

Pamela Kay Jones Reno, Nev. - Psychology

Susan Margaret Jones Wasilla, Alaska - Criminal Justice

Tracie Annette Jones (D) Lakewood - Elementary Education

Kelly Joseph Kabat St. Helen, Mich. - Business Administration

Cheryl Lynette (Smith) Kaewnork Hampton, Va. - Business Administration

Beth Meilin Kaleikaimana Kam Kaneohe, Hawaii - Criminal Justice / Political Science

Katarina Kartikova Kosice, Slavakia - Business Administration

Mitsuko Kawai (D) Tahara, Aichi, Japan - Business Administration

Richard Allen Kerkel Centralia - Elementary Education

Kelly Gale Kimbel Shelton - Psychology

Kristie Irene King (D) Federal Way - Elementary Education

Mona Lisa Kinsman (D) Hanover, Pa. - Business Administration

Joshua Clinton Krieger Eugene, Ore. - Criminal Justice

Wendy Jean Krier Olympia - Psychology

Kai Horst Kromer Tacoma - Psychology

Diana Marie Kurtz (D) Kent - Community Services / Education

Joseph Rogelio Lacayo Bronx, N.Y. - Business Administration

Angela Marie Lacher Puyallup - Business Administration

Louis Dudley Lancon (D) Jeanerette, La. - Political Science

Marlo Elizabeth Landry Abbeville, La. - Social Studies

Danielle Roslie Langbraaten (D) Raymond - Elementary Education

Pamela Jean Larsen Fort Lewis - Elementary Education

Angela Ailene Larson Aberdeen - Accounting

Lindsey Nicole Lauderdale (A) Tacoma - Psychology

Annette Renea Lawhead (D) Pleasant Hope, Mo. - Elementary Education

Matthew Leo Ledford (A) Olympia - Psychology

Donald “Bruce” Lehman (D) Alexandria, Ind. - Accounting / Business Administration

Lester Leonard (D) Los Angeles, Calif. - Business Administration

Clifford Edward Letts III (D) Newport News, Va. - Accounting / Business Administration

Candice L. Lovett (A) Diamond, Ill. - Psychology

Serafina Andrea Lugo (A) Encino, Calif. - Psychology

Sidney Shawna Madden Rochester - Social Studies

Leina Marie Maguadog (D) Lakewood - Business Administration

Pamela Michelle Mahan (D) Los Angeles, Calif. - Business Administration

Jeffrey Michael Malloy (D) Olympia - History

Nicanor Llagas Manalo Tacoma - Accounting / Business Administration

Yvonne Carol Martin (A) New London, Conn. - Business Administration

Elizabeth Martinez (D) Elmwood Park, N.J. - Community Services

Gregorio Martinez Twin Falls, Idaho - Criminal Justice

Daniel F. Martinson Olympia - Business Administration

Esther Arminda Mathison Lacey - Psychology

Heidi C. Mayberry Concord, Calif. - Psychology

Maressa Ann McAllister (A) Boise, Idaho - Community Services

Minerva V McDonald (A) Gulf Breeze, Fla. - Criminal Justice

Twanya Darcel McGruder (D) Lacey - Criminal Justice

Mark Thomas McKeirnan Kelso - Business Administration

Joy Dawn McNealley Rochester - Elementary Education

Wendy Mejia Los Angeles, Calif. - Criminal Justice / Psychology

Vladislav Yakovlevich Molchadski (A) Khabarousk, Russia - Business Administration

Lora Marie Moore (D) Shelton - Elementary Education

Angela Jean Naillon Onalaska - Psychology

Larry Edward Morrison (D) Memphis, Tenn. - Business Administration

Douglas Winfield Mosher Jr. (D) Seattle - Community Services

Mark Ryan Mounts Littlerock - Social Studies

Katherine Anne Naismith Olympia - Business Administration

Noelle Susanne Nelson Eatonville - Community Services

Cat-Uyen Thi Nguyen Portland, Ore. - Community Services / Psychology

Thao Phuong Nguyen (A) Olympia - Accounting

Jennivieve Lynn Niels (D) Elma - Elementary Education

Joseph Nikolao Lakewood - Business Administration

Karla Marie Nordstrom (D) Eatonville - Elementary Education

Cori DeJuan Norman Kellyton, Ala. - Political Science

Kimberly Michell Northcott Rainier - Business Administration

Tammy Marie Null (D) Colby, Wis. - Psychology

Tommie Sue Oakley Marquette, Mich. - Business Administration

Paul Miles Oczkewicz (A) Olympia - Accounting

Dustin Matthew Olson (A) Portland, Ore. - Business Administration

Kathy Lee Olson Olympia - Business Administration

Erik William Osborne* Olympia - Theatre Arts

Melissa Mae Palmer East Templeton, Mass. - Music

Ryan Christopher Palmquest (D) Olympia - Political Science

Sharlene Nicole Paris (A) Olympia - Marketing

Wendy Sue Pennington * (D) Houston, Texas - Theatre Arts

George Edward Pete (D) Jennings, La. - Elementary Education

Lindsey Marie Petersen Chehalis - Elementary Education

Lucas James Pidgeon (A) Vancouver - Business Administration

Peggy Leah Pierce Hoquiam - Psychology

Shonna Moani Pinheiro Kahului, Hawaii - Business Administration

Jennifer McCarthy Pires (D) Wilmington, Mass. - Elementary Education

John Stephen Pires (D) Tewksbury, Mass. - Business Administration

Kelly Marie Plamondon Lacey - Criminal Justice / Psychology

Michael Wayne Polson Cumberland, Ky. - Business Administration

Fritzgerald Kennedy Pongnon Ft Lauderdale, Fla. - Business Admin.

Nathan C. Pratt Redmond, Ore. - Social Studies

Christopher Michael Price Lynden - Business Administration

Shaune Gregory Putas (D) Lacey - Community Services

Angela Rosemary Ranger (D) Lacey - Accounting

Briannon Johanna Carolyn Rauck Novato, Calif. - Sociology and Cultural Anthropology

Sonorra Carnece Ray (D) Chicago Heights, Ill. - Psychology

Noah Forrest Reandeau Port Townsend - Political Science

Michael J. Redmond (D) Corpus Christi, Texas - Psychology

Heather L. Reid (D) Dupont - Psychology

Roxette Riseden (D) Minot, N.D. - Business Administration

Angela Helen Rivera Lacey - Community Services

Casey Lynn Rivers (D) Eugene, Ore. - Community Services

Benjamin Lee Rix (D) Yelm - Business Administration

Louis Reed Robertson Riverdale, Ga. - Business Administration

Lee Ernest Robinson Montgomery, Ala. - Business Administration

Nori Annette Roman(D) Spanaway - Business Administration

Miguel A. Roque Cayey, Puerto Rico - Political Science

Margaret Louise Rowe (D) Aberdeen - Psychology

Lisa Jean Rumsey Olympia - Psychology / Biology

Colleen Ann Saal (D) Yelm - Psychology

Lorena M. Saucedo Panama - Business Administration

Steven Robert Schmidt Olympia - Social Studies

Wesley Alan Seeman Olympia - Business Administration

Shawnna Helene Ingaborge Sessler Edgewood - Criminal Justice / Psychology

Alison Elizabeth Sheaffer Washougal - Psychology

Nathan Shelby (D) Tacoma - Business Administration

Jason Ray Sidock (D) Tacoma - Political Science

Cedric Allen Silas Fort Pierce, Fla. - Business Administration

Carolyn Louise Simmonds (D) Alba, Mich. - Business Administration

Lynda Campbell Smith (D) Milton - Elementary Education

Steven Lawrence Smith Olympia - Business Administration

Elizabeth Anne Snyder Edgewood - Psychology

Jason Samuel Standfield (D) Duluth, Minn. - Political Science

Rachel Anne Stujenske Dupont - Social Studies

Irene P. Tagala Puyallup - Political Science

Alexis Kathleen Thomas Lakewood - Criminal Justice

Emily Beth Thomas Dufur, Ore. - Business Administration

Vanessa Mallin Thomas (A) Olympia - Political Science

Joseph Liam Toner Seattle - Business Administration

Jonathan D. Trampel Graham - Accounting

Brent Dwaine Trummert Tacoma - History / Political Science

Angie Marie Tuning (D) Lacey - Elementary Education

Joshua Jay Turrell (A) Bellingham - Accounting

Angela M. Vaandering Forest Grove, Ore. - Accounting / Business Administration

Dino Carlo Valvero (D) St Louis, Mo. - Criminal Justice

Sheri René Van Veldhouse (D) Puyallup - Criminal Justice

Jenny Lynn Vannoy (D) Lacey - Elementary Education

Floyd C Venesky (D) Olympia - Business Administration

Michel Rene Volk Shelton - Business Administration

Travis Kekoa Wailehua Honolulu, Hawaii - Psychology

Darren C. Warrell Brooklyn, N.Y. - Business Administration

Jay Leslie Watson Hudson, N.Y. - Criminal Justice

Andrea L. Watts McCleary - English

Lisa Marie West (D) Gig Harbor - Community Services

Megan Marie Weston (D) Lacey - Elementary Education

Anthony Tyrone Williams Sr. Tampa, Fla. - Business Administration

Cenita Lavina Williamson Brooklyn, N.Y. - Psychology

Nick R. Wilson Olympia - Business Administration

Christopher James Windham Lamar, S.C. - Business Administration

Creedence Suzanne Windle (D) Aberdeen - Community Services

Jeinise Lynette Wolf (D) Puyallup - Elementary Education

Jonathan D. Wood (D) Lacey - Elementary Education

Leslie Heather Yonkers Olympia - Accounting

Gerald Troy Zerbe Lancaster, Pa. - Business Administration

Bernice Darlene Zollner (D) Great Falls, Mont. - Psychology

Jennifer Allyn Zucati Centralia - Political Science / Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Science

Jodie Anne Lanckreit Atwood (A) Lacey - Computer Science

Ryan Matthew Aufort Eugene, Ore. - Biology

Susannah Faye Bohannon (D) Olympia - Biology

Jessica Hawna Brown Yelm - Biology

Timothy M. Bucci Kinross, Mich. - Computer Science

Min Young Byerly (A) Olympia - Computer Science

Floyd Roland Chapman Olympia - Biology

Adam Lee Chavez (A) Olympia - Computer Science

Marcus LaFayette Deal (A) Johnson City, Tenn. - Computer Science

Nadia Rafael Forsman (D) Olympia - Biology

Peter A. Gannon (A) Spokane - Computer Science

Brian Michael Haller (A) Valley, Calif. - Mathematics

Bobby J Hanna (D) Shelton - Biology

Matthew Scott Jarka Puyallup - Computer Science

Michael Kamrowski Lacey - Computer Science

Kristina Kobita Kuprienko Chehalis - Biology

Tauni Marie Lisenbey Omak - Biology

Lilah Re Lummus Bremerton - Mathematics

Anna Corinne Newbury Sumner - Biology

Wendy Sue Pennington* (D) Houston, Texas - Computer Science

William George Prescott Tacoma - Computer Science

Teressa Marie Quandt (A) Port Townsend - Biology

Scot Wyndal Rhodes Tacoma - Computer Science

Shinri Sakaguchi Otsu, Japan - Biology

Kevin Michael Scott (D) Tacoma - Computer Science

Alison Roen Thurman (D) Elma - Mathematics

Danilo Ramirez Ugalde Tacoma - Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hamad Rashed Al-Mansour Kuwait

Omar K. Al-Qattan Kuwait

Ahmad A. Alaidan Tumwater

Thomas R. Cromie Gig Harbor

Karley Mitchelle Borella-Halsted Canyon Country, Calif.

Kimberly Kay Hinds Puyallup

Ismaeil AbdulRahim Khouri Abudhabi, United Arab Emerates

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Anwar Fahad Al-Khaldi (D) Al-Doha, Kuwait

Mohammed Madallah Al-Khamis (D) Tumwater

Abdullah Faisal Al-Meshan (A) Kuwait

Abdullah Fahad Al-Radhan Kuwait

Meshari Saleh Al-Rasheedi (D) Kuwait

Fahad Hindaz Al-Thefiri Olympia

Roberto Carlos Aparicio (A) Tacoma

Lawrence Jacob Black (A) Olympia

Thomas Bryan Black (A) Fort Lewis

Haitham Abdulhadi Bosakhar Tumwater

Robert Paul Case Olympia

Daniel Thomas Fox Olympia

Benjamin Allen Friederichs (D) Republic

Fawaz Khaled Ghaith (D) Kuwait

David Michael Moore Olympia

Erik William Osborne* Olympia

Lisa Ann Roth Armington, Ill.

Rex V. Santillan Lacey

Brian Keith Sargent (D) Decatur, Ill.

Erick Lee Sjoblom Baltimore, Md.

Bunthoeun Sok Tacoma

Jenifer Mitsuyo Takase Puyallup

Jason G. Troxel (D) Chickasha, Okla.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Debra Marie Willis Brogan Montesano

Kimberly Ann DuBore (A) Hoquiam

Master of Arts in Counseling Psychology

Michelle L. Drengson (A) Olympia

Deserie M. Fillmore Hardy (A) Puyallup

Carrie Brown Jacobsen Elma

Bethany Ann Latimer (A) Olympia

Elizabeth Ann Maier (A) Fircrest

Venus Heath Masters (D) Silver Creek

Julie C. McInnis (A) Olympia

Karen Ann McSwain (A) Olympia

Ha Thu Nguyen (D) Wenatchee

Betti Lue Ridge Bremerton

Sonja R. Wentz (A) Olympia

Kathryn Elizabeth Strong-Wheeler (A) Olympia

Master of Business Administration

Jeihan Moh’D Abu-Tayeh Amman, Jordan

Nina Ann Adams (D) Tacoma

Wayne C. Benjamin Sunnyside

Michael Edward Bugaj Cleveland, Ohio

Alana Kimberly Bullis (D) Portage, Mich.

Kelly Lynne Wise (D) Olympia

Donald D. Conant (A) Omak

Karen Kristi Cooper Sweet Home, Ore.

John Robert Davison (D) Spotsylvania, Va.

Mark M. Deebach Tumwater

Robin Ann Doran (D) San Diego, Calif.

Raymond Wendell Edmonds Jamaica, N.Y.

Rhonda Dyan Egbuka (A) Tacoma

Henry P. Ellison (D) Columbia, S.C.

Bryant Clifford Foriest Graham, N.C.

Francine Ann Gagne Lacey

Brian M. Grady Lacey

Andrea Jenell Gruchalla (D) Puyallup

Joseph Edward Heffernan (A) Colorado Springs, Colo.

Jennifer Kate Shore Hiatt Boonville, N.C.

David L. Hughes (D) Seattle

Natalie Amanda Jackson San Antonio, Texas

Steven Thomas Jewell Olympia

Katherine Ann Lasicki Binghamton, N.Y.

Larry Don Lehrman Jr. Enterprise, Ala.

Kimberly Ann Lutz (A) St. Louis, Mo.

William Scott Norris Puyallup

Kari Kylene Otto* Hampton, Va.

Timothy Lane Poland Athol, Idaho

Christian Lamar Porter Lakewood

Johnny V. Roberts Lacey

Deepor Sahachartsiri (A) Seattle

Kathryn Leah Simon (A) Chehalis

Joseph Baar Topinka Riverside, Ill.

Jynette L. Tui Tacoma

Laura Celeste Updegraff (A) Paauilo, Hawaii

Ron P. Vesey Buckley

Jennifer Lynnette Yost (A) Olympia

Master of Civil Engineering

Alexandra V. Kuschell Lacey

Wendy Lee McAbee Yelm

Gail Ann Rodriguez Seattle

Master in Teaching

Jason Mark Butler (D) Tacoma

Stephan Douglas Kaufman (A) Olympia

Mark Joseph Mayfield Chehalis

Daniel Vincent Messing Olympia

Denise Mary Smith Tumwater

Aaron Marshal Vail Lapeer, Mich.

Kirk Matthew Weaver Olympia

Karen Lou Weston (A) Montesano

Kristin Rene Zetterstrom Puyallup

Master of Education

Pamela McKay Boyle Buckley

Regina Nadine Brown Olympia

Linda A. Buerger (A) Olympia

Richard Dennis Evans (D) Olympia

Ming Fu (D) Hainan, China

Rachael Ann Ledbetter Centralia

Holly Jo Rahn (D) Canby, Ore.

Jeanne Rollins (A) Centralia

Yinping Sheng Guangxi, China

Mary Jayne Stephensen Centralia

Sharon L. West (D) Bethlehem, Pa.

Master of Engineering Management

Steve Chiechi Lacey

Ryan William Currie University Place

Peter Jean Kai (D) University Place

Kari Kylene Otto* Hampton, Va.

Gilda Stark Olympia

Bruce G. Wollstein (D) Lacey

For more information:
May 3, 2002 Mary Law
Registrar
360-438-4356 or marylaw@stmartin.edu

Holly Harmon, director of communication
Saint Martin’s Office of Communication
360-438-4332 or hharmon@stmartin.edu